Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

MOUNTAINEER

Members
  • Content Count

    1,747
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    32

MOUNTAINEER last won the day on August 30 2016

MOUNTAINEER had the most liked content!

1 Follower

About MOUNTAINEER

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 07/02/1936

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Wycombe Wanderers

Recent Profile Visitors

4,910 profile views
  1. Hello Dustin, It is good to see you are still taking an interest in Truro City, I know we were relegated but the league we are in has many good established clubs, our new owners "The Cornish Pirates are doing the right things supporting the soccer side of things and it shows on the pitch, I attend what games I can but transport for me is a big problem this season, on Saturday we only play west of me 100 miles away but requires a lot of trains and buses topped off with the use of a taxi taking about 13 hours travelling and enjoying the day out.How time flies, it doesn't feel like 12 years + when we were enjoying City's win at Wembley.
  2. Yes shall be listening lets hope back to winning ways, then anything can happen in the playoffs #goingup

  3. Hello Dave, there are a few differences in your league table to the National League one Truro have played 34 first figures by our name and the last figure before the 0 is 57 the number of points we have, I know you strive for perfection so hope you don't mind me mentioning it privately.There are a few other clubs that need adjusting like Hemel.

    Hope you are almost fully recovered.

    Cheers

    Ivor

     

    1Ebbsfleet United3996413612212566313578-0

    2Maidstone United37121511352341049331673-0

    3Sutton United3688212422012470313972-0

    4Truro City349346931512753431057-0

    5Dartford37856747159135446854-0

    6Maidenhead United3710625311159136157454-0

    7Hemel Hempstead Town366668551411116154753-0

    8Concord Rangers37648946158146059153-0

    9Oxford City3768575613131165501552-0

    10Gosport Borough377567571410134747052-0

    11Wealdstone366755761114115957247-0

    12Eastbourne Borough3868563101211155355-247-0

    13Bishop's Stortford37829567138164958-947-0

    14Chelmsford City37829558137175856246-0

    15Whitehawk34639664129136057345-0

    16Margate38649649128184660-1444-0

    17Havant & Waterlooville3710261711119175067-1742-0

    18Bath City376574691011164257-1541-0

    19Hayes & Yeading Utd383887391011174267-2541-0

    20Weston-Super-Mare36639549117185269-1740-0

    21St Albans City377573312108194462-1838-0

    22Basingstoke Town36559241179203762-2530-0

    *

×
×
  • Create New...