Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Sticker Forever

Members
  • Content Count

    740
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

Sticker Forever last won the day on August 6 2018

Sticker Forever had the most liked content!

About Sticker Forever

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

1,435 profile views
  1. Bere Alston United 2-2 St Blazey Bude Town 1-3  Liskeard Athletic Dobwalls 9-0  Ludgvan Holsworthy 3-2 Porthleven Mousehole 4-1 Wadebridge Town Penzance 2-2  Plymouth Marjon Wendron United 3-2 Plymstock United
  2. Bodmin Town 2-4 St Austell Cullompton Rangers 4-1 Godolphin Atlantic Exmouth Town 6-0 Sticker Helston Athletic 3-2 Elburton Villa Launceston 1-2 Newquay Millbrook 1-2 Falmouth Town Tavistock 4-1 Camelford
  3. Helston Athletic 2 v 3 Cullompton Rangers Launceston 2 v 4 Exmouth Town Plymouth Argyle 3 v 2 Falmouth Town Saltash United 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town Sticker 1 v 2 Elburton Villa  Tavistock 4 v 1 Callington Town Torpoint Athletic 3 v 2 Bodmin Town
  4. Mousehole 10 v0 Ludgvan Plymouth Marjon 1 v 3 Liskeard Athletic Plymstock United 2 v 1 Dobwalls St Dennis 2. v 2 Porthleven St.Blazey 3 v 1 Bude Town Wendron United 4 v 1 Bere Alston United
  5. What a load of crap!! ‘Good authority’ doubt that, nice of you to spread the gloom for the City fans!
  6. Donated £10 last year, and will be doing the same again on pay day next week. Thanks for your interest.
  7. Why does anyone bother replying to it? We all know it’s usually utter crap so just ignore it and it might go away........hopefully! Big Al talks rubbish most of the time but at least he donated £20 to the forum fund!
  8. Bude Town 2-2 Wendron United Liskeard Athletic 4-1 Wadebridge Town Mousehole 3-1 Holsworthy  Penzance 3-2 Dobwalls Porthleven 4-1 St.Blazey
  9. PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town v Falmouth Town 1-3 Cullompton Rangers v Saltash United 1-4 Elburton Villa v Launceston 2-0  Exmouth Town v Helston Athletic 4-1 Godolphin Atlantic v Torpoint Athletic -1-3  Ivybridge Town v Bodmin Town 1-4 Millbrook v St Austell. 1-4
  10. Bude Town 1-3 Porthleven Dobwalls 2-1 Plymouth Marjon Liskeard Athletic 4-1 Plymstock United Ludgvan 0-11 St Dennis Penzance 3-2 Holsworthy Wadebridge Town 3-0 Bere Alston United (2.30pm)  Wendron United 3-1. St.Blazey WALTER C PARSON CUP, Quarter Final (2.30pm)  Elburton Villa 1-2 Mousehole
  11. Callington Town 2 Helston Athletic 2 Camelford 2 Ivybridge Town 3 Cullompton Rangers 1 St Austell 5 Falmouth Town 3 Godolphin Atlantic  Launceston 1 Bodmin Town 4 Saltash United 3 Plymouth Argyle 3   Sticker 1 Exmouth Town 5    Elburton Villa 1. Mousehole 2
  12. Bere Alston United 1 v 3. Porthleven Dobwalls 3 v 2 St.Blazey Holsworthy 2 v 2 St Dennis Ludgvan 0 v 12 Plymouth Marjon Mousehole 2 v 3 Liskeard Athletic Penzance 3. v 1 Bude Town  Plymstock United 3 v 2 Wendron United
×
×
  • Create New...