Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Dave Deacon

Administrators
  • Content Count

    17,319
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Dave Deacon

  1. EAST Bude Town 4-2 Saltash Borough Callington Town Res P-P AFC St Austell Res Morwenstow 4-2 Saltash United Res Polperro 1-4 St Mawgan St Dennis Res P-P Liskeard Athletic Res Sticker Reserves 3-1 Lanreath Torpoint Athletic Res P-P Launceston Res Wadebridge Town Res P-P Millbrook Res WEST Illogan RBL 3-2 Perranporth Mousehole Reserves P-P St Day Penryn Athletic P-P Hayle Redruth United P-P Perranwell St Ives Town 2-1 Helston Athletic Res Wendron United Res 2-2 Mullion
  2. 345 Marc Bettiss From Torridgeside To Holsworthy 346 Jack Bowyer Falmouth Town St Austell 347 Ben Elphick Callington Town St Blazey 348 Rhys Parsons Cullompton Rangers Elmore 349 Connor Stone Cullompton Rangers Elmore 350 Lewis White Cullompton Rangers Elmore 351 Francis Rowlands Torrington Bodmin Town 352 Joseph Wright Helston Athletic Porthleven 353 Ryan Keates Newton Abbot Spurs Stoke Gabriel 354 Scott Percy Camelford Holsworthy 355 Liam Nicholls Sticker St Dennis 356 Laurence McCormick Ilfracombe Town Dobwalls 357 Jake Cribb Callington Town Bodmin Town 358 Laurence McCormick Dobwalls Ilfracombe Town 359 Tallan Burns Camelford St Austell 360 Lloyd Tucker From : Brixham To : Dartmouth 361 Joshua Otto From : Penzance To : Mousehole 362 Callum Watson From : Launceston To : St Blazey 363 Jordan Hogan From : St Blazey To : Bovey Tracey 364 Steven Oliver From : Helston Athletic To : Ilfracombe Town 365 William Matthews From : Millbrook To : Elburton Villa 366 Daniel Tate From : Torpoint Athletic To : Elburton Villa 367 Jackson Penhallurick From : Falmouth Town To : Wadebridge Town
  3. Crediton United P-P Torpoint Athletic Millbrook AFC v Cullompton Rangers Dobwalls v Falmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic v Wendron United Helston Athletic v St Dennis Launceston v Camelford Liskeard Athletic v Mousehole Penzance v Bodmin Town Porthleven v Sticker Saltash United v Newquay St Austell v Callington Town St Blazey P-P Wadebridge Town
  4. Where do the Reserve sides fit into your plans Rappo?
  5. WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 12, 2020 SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER EAST Elburton Villa P-P Bovey Tracey PREMIER WEST Helston Athletic P-P St Austell SATURDAY FEBRUARY 15, 2020 BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH Poole Town P-P Truro City SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER EAST Axminster Town P-P Ivybridge Town Bovey Tracey P-P Honiton Town Crediton United P-P Newton Abbot Spurs Cullompton Rangers P-P Stoke Gabriel Dartmouth AFC P-P Torridgeside AFC IlfracombeTown P-P Elburton Villa Millbrook AFC P-P Sidmouth Town Plymouth Marjon P-P Elmore AFC Torpoint Athletic P-P Holsworthy AFC Torrington AFC P-P Brixham AFC PREMIER WEST Dobwalls P-P Wadebridge Town Godolphin Atlantic P-P Bodmin Town Mousehole P-P Porthleven Newquay P-P Launceston Penzance P-P Falmouth Town Saltash United P-P Camelford St Dennis P-P St Blazey Sticker P-P Helston Athletic Wendron United P-P St Austell ST PIRAN EAST DIVISION AFC St Austell Reserves P-P Bude Town Callington Town Reserves P-P Wadebridge Town Reserves Lanreath P-P St Dennis Reserves Liskeard Athletic Reserves P-P Saltash United Reserves Morwenstow P-P Sticker Reserves Polperro P-P Millbrook Reserves Saltash Borough P-P Torpoint Athletic Reserves WEST DIVISION Falmouth Town Reserves P-P Mullion Helston Athletic Reserves P-P St Agnes Penryn Athletic P-P Redruth United Perranporth P-P St Ives Town Perranwell P-P Mousehole Reserves St Day P-P Hayle RRL ECPL Gerrans & St Mawes Utd P-P Plymouth Marjon 2nds Looe Town FC P-P Foxhole Stars Mount Gould FC 10-0 Padstow United North Petherwin P-P St Minver St Blazey Reserves P-P Newquay Reserves St Cleer P-P Torpoint Athletic 3rds St Dominick P-P Roche Veryan P-P St Stephen LWC DRINKS COMBINATION Marazion FC P-P Hayle Reserves Rosudgeon P-P Ruan Minor AFC Lizard Argyle P-P Perranporth Reserves St Agnes Reserves P-P St Day Reserves Wendron United 3rds P-P Porthleven Reserves BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, 5th Round Altarnon P-P Illogan RBL Reserves Gunnislake P-P Kilkhampton DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Holywell And Cubert 1-6 Lostwithiel FC Saltash United 3rds P-P Tintagel St Breward P-P Stoke Climsland St Merryn P-P Boscastle DIVISION ONE Foxhole Stars Reserves P-P Mevagissey Lanivet Inn P-P Lifton St Minver Reserves P-P Pensilva DIVISION TWO Boscastle Reserves P-P Week St Mary Bude Town Reserves P-P Southgate Seniors Calstock P-P North Hill Lostwithiel FC Reserves P-P St Eval Spitfires St Stephen Reserves P-P St Cleer Reserves DIVISION THREE Bude Town 3rds P-P Grampound Delabole United P-P Gunnislake Reserves Roche AFC Reserves P-P St Dominick Reserves St Ann's Chapel P-P Biscovey St Columb Major P-P North Petherwin Reserves St Mawgan Reserves P-P Queens Rangers KNOCK OUT CUP Gorran P-P Tregrehan Mills TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Goonhavern Athletic P-P Probus Holman Sports Club P-P Troon AFC Mawnan 2-2 Camborne School Of Mines Stithians P-P Newlyn Non-Athletico Threemilestone P-P Newlyn Lions CHAMPIONSHIP Falmouth Town AFC 3rds P-P Four Lanes Frogpool & Cusgarne P-P St Ives Mariners Ludgvan Reserves P-P Gwinear Churchtown Mullion Reserves P-P Illogan RBL Thirds West Cornwall FC P-P Mawnan Reserves DIVISION 1 Praze P-P Holman Sports Club Reserves Redruth United Reserves P-P Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves St Agnes Thirds P-P Perranwell Reserves St Day Thirds P-P Rosudgeon Reserves St Erme P-P Falmouth DC St Just P-P Troon AFC Reserves Wendron United Fourths P-P Penzance Reserves DIVISION 2 Chacewater P-P Constantine Reserves Falmouth United P-P Goonhavern Athletic Reserves New Inn Titans Reserves P-P Tregony FC Probus Reserves P-P Lizard Argyle Reserves St Ives Town Reserves P-P St Buryan Threemilestone Reserves P-P Storm FC TUESDAY FEBRUARY 18, 2020 BET VICTOR SOUTHERN LEAGUE PREMIER SOUTH Salisbury 0-3 Truro City SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Wadebridge Town P-P Camelford WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 19, 2020 SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town P-P Saltash United Falmouth Town P-P Porthleven FRIDAY FEBRUARY 21, 2020 LWC DRINKS COMBINATION Helston Athletic Thirds P-P Penryn Athletic 2nd
  6. https://www.cornwallfootballforum.com/topic/41896-county-cups-thoughts/
  7. Please use this thread to post any factual, accurate news on fixtures. As at 19:52 Friday EAST DIVISION AFC St Austell Reserves P-P Bude Town Callington Town Reserves P-P Wadebridge Town Reserves Lanreath P-P St Dennis Reserves Liskeard Athletic Reserves P-P Saltash United Reserves Morwenstow P-P Sticker Reserves Polperro P-P Millbrook Reserves Saltash Borough P-P Torpoint Athletic Reserves WEST DIVISION Falmouth Town Reserves P-P Mullion Helston Athletic Reserves P-P St Agnes Penryn Athletic P-P Redruth United Perranporth P-P St Ives Town Perranwell P-P Mousehole Reserves St Day P-P Hayle
  8. Millbrook AFC P-P Sidmouth Town Torpoint Athletic P-P Holsworthy AFC Dobwalls P-P Wadebridge Town Godolphin Atlantic P-P Bodmin Town Mousehole P-P Porthleven Newquay P-P Launceston Penzance P-P Falmouth Town Saltash United P-P Camelford St Dennis P-P St Blazey Sticker P-P Helston Athletic Wendron United P-P St Austell
  9. SATURDAY FEBRUARY 8, 2020 BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH Gosport Borough 1-0 Truro City RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final Falmouth Town 0-2 Saltash United Millbrook 2-0 Liskeard Athletic Mousehole 0-1 Torpoint Athletic Wadebridge Town 2-1 St Blazey SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER EAST Cullompton Rangers 3-0 Crediton United Elmore 4-4 Honiton Town Holsworthy 2-2 Stoke Gabriel Ivybridge Town 3-1 Ilfracombe Town Plymouth Marjon 1-7 Bovey Tracey Sidmouth Town 1-4 Brixham Torridgeside 4-1 Newton Abbot Spurs Torrington 2-2 Dartmouth PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 4-1 St Dennis Callington Town 4-2 Launceston Camelford 2-4 Porthleven Dobwalls 1-3 Helston Athletic Penzance 4-3 Godolphin Atlantic Sticker 0-4 Newquay ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST Bude Town 1-2 Sticker Reserves Launceston Reserves 5-0 Callington Town Reserves Morwenstow 3-0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves Saltash United Reserves 3-2 Lanreath St Dennis Reserves 0-5 Saltash Borough Torpoint Athletic Res 1-1 Polperro WEST Perranwell 3-4 Falmouth Town Reserves St Agnes 1-2 Illogan RBL Wendron United Res 3-2 Redruth United KERNOW STONE LEAGUE CUP, Quarter Final Hayle 0-1 AFC St Austell Reserves St Day 5-0 Perranporth St Ives Town 3-0 Millbrook Reserves RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Foxhole Stars P-P North Petherwin Looe Town P-P St Minver Newquay Reserves 0-4 Veryan St Cleer 5-1 Padstow United St Dominick 7-0 St Blazey Reserves St Stephen 2-5 Roche St Teath 1-3 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Penryn Athletic 2nds 3-2 Marazion Perranporth Reserves 2-11 Hayle Reserves Porthleven Reserves 2-1 Lizard Argyle Rosudgeon 2-0 RNAS Culdrose Ruan Minor 4-1 Wendron United 3rds League Cup, First Round Helston Athletic Thirds 1-0 St Agnes Reserves DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION AFC Bodmin 2-2 St Breward Boscastle 3-1 Altarnon Holywell And Cubert 0-6 Gunnislake Saltash United Thirds 2-3 St Merryn Tintagel 2-3 Stoke Climsland DIVISION 1 Lanivet Inn 1-5 Foxhole Stars Reserves Lifton 4-2 Pensilva St Minver Reserves 1-2 Dobwalls Reserves DIVISION 2 Calstock 3-3 St Stephen Reserves Nanpean Rovers 5-3 Lostwithiel FC Reserves North Hill 0-4 St Cleer Reserves Southgate Seniors P-P Bude Town Reserves Week St Mary 1-1 Lifton 2nds DIVISION 3 Biscovey 2-3 Delabole United Bude Town 3rds 0-0 St Dominick Reserves Gunnislake Reserves 2-7 St Columb Major North Petherwin Res H/W St Ann's Chapel (unable to raise a team) Roche AFC Reserves 1-3 Queens Rangers St Mawgan Reserves 4-1 Grampound KNOCK OUT CUP Gorran P-P Tregrehan Mills TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Camborne SOM 1-0 Stithians Goonhavern Athletic 1-1 Lanner Holman Sports Club 3-1 Mawnan Illogan RBL Reserves 4-1 Probus Newlyn Lions 0-14 Threemilestone CHAMPIONSHIP Gwinear Churchtown 3-2 Illogan RBL Thirds Mawnan Reserves 4-3 Falmouth Town AFC 3rds Mullion Reserves 0-3 West Cornwall Football Club New Inn Titans 2-1 Frogpool & Cusgarne RNAS Culdrose Reserves 2-3 Constantine St Ives Mariners 5-0 Ludgvan Reserves DIVISION 1 Falmouth DC 0-6 Penzance Reserves St Agnes Thirds 0-3 Redruth United Reserves St Day Thirds 2-0 Praze St Erme 4-5 Rosudgeon Reserves Troon AFC Reserves 1-3 Holman Sports Club Reserves Wendron United Fourths 1-4 St Just Frogpool & Cusgarne Res 6-0 Perranwell Reserves DIVISION 2 Constantine Reserves 2-3 Tregony FC Lizard Argyle Reserves 3-4 Goonhavern Athletic Reserves Probus Reserves 0-13 St Ives Town FC Reserves St Buryan 7-0 Four Lanes Reserves Stithians Reserves 0-14 Chacewater Threemilestone Reserves 0-4 Falmouth United TUESDAY FEBRUARY 11, 2020 SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Launceston P-P Saltash United
  10. 2-1 Parkway.Bitton also made it through from the Western League, however Bradford Town lost. Two out of three not bad though.
  11. WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 12, 2020 SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Helston Athletic P-P St Austell
  12. TUESDAY FEBRUARY 11, 2020 SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Launceston P-P Saltash United
  13. Anyone know the Perranwell v Falmouth Town Reserves result please?
  14. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final Falmouth Town 2-4 Saltash United Millbrook 2-1 Liskeard Athletic Mousehole 1-2 Torpoint Athletic Wadebridge Town 0-0 St Blazey SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 3-1 St Dennis Callington Town 1-0 Launceston Camelford 2-0 Porthleven Dobwalls 1-3 Helston Athletic Penzance 2-0 Godolphin Atlantic Sticker 1-3 Newquay
  15. RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, Quarter Final Falmouth Town v Saltash United Millbrook v Liskeard Athletic Mousehole v Torpoint Athletic Wadebridge Town v St Blazey SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town v St Dennis Callington Town v Launceston Camelford v Porthleven Dobwalls v Helston Athletic Penzance v Godolphin Atlantic Sticker v Newquay
  16. SATURDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2020 BETVICTOR SOUTHERN PREMIER SOUTH Truro City 2-1 Farnborough SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER EAST Bovey Tracey 9-3 Sidmouth Town Crediton United P-P Dartmouth AFC Elburton Villa 2-1 Axminster Town Honiton Town 2-0 Holsworthy AFC Ivybridge Town 1-4 Millbrook AFC Plymouth Marjon 3-1 Torrington AFC Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Cullompton Rangers Torridgeside AFC P-P Ilfracombe Town PREMIER WEST Bodmin Town 2-0 St Blazey Camelford 2-3 Falmouth Town Dobwalls 4-1 Godolphin Atlantic Mousehole 8-0 Sticker Porthleven 2-1 Callington Town St Austell 0-2 Helston Athletic St Dennis 0-2 Newquay Wadebridge Town 1-2 Launceston Wendron United 0-5 Saltash United ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST Bude Town 2-1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Lanreath 1-4 AFC St Austell Reserves Millbrook Reserves P-P St Dennis Reserves Polperro 3-2 Callington Town Reserves Saltash United Reserves 2-0 Wadebridge Town Reserves St Mawgan 2-0 Liskeard Athletic Reserves Sticker Reserves 0-2 Launceston Reserves WEST Helston Athletic Reserves 2-2 Mousehole Reserves Penryn Athletic 9-0 St Agnes Perranporth 2-4 Hayle St Day 4-2 Wendron United Reserves St Ives Town 4-0 Perranwell KERNOW STONE LEAGUE CUP, Quarter Final Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Morwenstow RRL EAST CORNWALL PREMIER LEAGUE Looe Town 3-1 St Blazey North Petherwin 3-1 Plymouth Marjon Padstow United 2-2 Veryan Roche P-P Mount Gould St Cleer 3-0 Gerrans & St Mawes St Dominick 5-1 St Teath St Stephen P-P Newquay LWC DRINKS COMBINATION LEAGUE Marazion 0-4 Porthleven Reserves Pendeen Rovers P-P Penryn Athletic Reserves RNAS Culdrose P-P Perranporth Reserves Ruan Minor 3-0 Lizard Argyle St Agnes Reserves P-P Helston Athletic Thirds DUCHY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION AFC Bodmin 1-4 Altarnon Saltash United Thirds P-P St Breward St Merryn 0-2 Lostwithiel FC St Newlyn East 3-0 Gunnislake Stoke Climsland 2-10 Boscastle Tregrehan Mills 3-1 Tintagel DIVISION 1 Foxhole Stars Reserves 1-2 Lanivet Inn Gorran P-P Lifton Pensilva 6-0 Polperro Reserves St Minver Reserves 0-1 Mevagissey DIVISION 2 Bude Town Reserves 7-0 St Cleer Reserves (11.00am ko) Boscastle Reserves 2-2 St Stephen Reserves Calstock P-P Southgate Seniors North Hill 4-3 Lostwithiel FC Reserves St Eval Spitfires 2-4 Lifton 2nd DIVISION 3 Delabole United 2-2 Biscovey Grampound P-P North Petherwin Reserves Gunnislake Reserves P-P Bude Town 3rds Queens Rangers P-P St Dominick Reserves St Columb Major 4-2 Roche AFC Reserves SHOE BOY DUCHY LEAGUE CUP Nanpean Rovers 10-0 Week St Mary TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIERSHIP Camborne SoM 7-4 Newlyn Non-Athletico Goonhavern Athletic 6-1 Newlyn Lions Holman Sports Club 8-3 Probus Illogan RBL Reserves 4-3 Mawnan Stithians 3-0 Lanner Threemilestone P-P Troon AFC CHAMPIONSHIP Constantine 6-2 St Ives Mariners Frogpool & Cusgarne 4-1 Ludgvan Reserves Illogan RBL Thirds 1-7 West Cornwall Football Club (Game reversed to West Cornwall pitch) Mawnan Reserves 2-3 Four Lanes Mullion Reserves 0-4 Gwinear Churchtown RNAS Culdrose Res P-P Falmouth Town AFC 3rd DIVISION 1 Falmouth DC P-P Holman Sports Club Res Perranwell Reserves P-P Penzance Reserves Praze 1-4 Wendron United Fourths Redruth United Reserves 1-1 St Day Thirds Rosudgeon Reserves P-P St Erme St Just 2-2 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Troon AFC Reserves 4-3 St Agnes Thirds Division 2 Four Lanes Res P-P St Ives Town FC Reserves Lizard Argyle Res 2-3 Threemilestone Res Probus Reserves P-P Falmouth United St Buryan 6-2 Constantine Reserves Storm FC 1-3 Goonhavern Athletic Reserves Tregony FC 3-2 New Inn Titans FC Reserves TUESDAY FEBRUARY 4, 2020 Cornwall 4-1 Royal Navy
  17. Ivybridge Town 2-0 Millbrook AFC Torpoint Athletic 3-1 Cullompton Rangers Bodmin Town 2-0 St Blazey Camelford 2-4 Falmouth Town Dobwalls 1-0 Godolphin Atlantic Mousehole 4-0 Sticker Porthleven 2-1 Callington Town St Austell 0-2 Helston Athletic St Dennis 2-2 Newquay Wadebridge Town 1-1 Launceston Wendron United 0-4 Saltash United
  18. 322 Sam Young Helston Athletic Wendron United 323 Teigan Rosenquest Elburton Villa St Austell 324 Joshua Harris Godolphin Atlantic St Dennis 325 Justin Searle Penzance St Dennis 326 Ruben Kane Launceston Ivybridge Town 327 Lewis Pocock Cullompton Rangers Sidmouth Town 328 Pasha Wilson Mousehole Penzance 329 Peter Bradley Elburton Villa Torpoint Athletic 330 Marcello Jones Falmouth Town Bodmin Town 331 Cameron Turner St Austell Bodmin Town 332 Jack James Helston Athletic Penzance 333 Dean Billingsley Sidmouth Town Axminster Town 334 Jesse Howe Bodmin Town Axminster Town 335 Thomas Tricker Elmore Axminster Town 336 Tyler Oliver Porthleven St Dennis 337 Ben Clark Godolphin Atlantic Callington Town 338 Jake Mead-Crebbin Dobwalls Callington Town 339 Charley Skilton Launceston Axminster Town 340 Joe McIlroy Falmouth Town Wendron United 341 Mikey Flores Mousehole Penzance 342 Luke Cloke Bodmin Town Torpoint Athletic 343 Josh Wadham Bodmin Town Cullompton Rangers 344 Steve Parker-Billinge Falmouth Town Wendron United
  19. From Silly Billy Ivybridge Town 3 v 0 Millbrook AFC Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Bodmin Town 4 v 2 St Blazey Camelford 2 v 3 Falmouth Town Dobwalls 4 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Mousehole 4 v 1 Sticker Porthleven 1 v 0 Callington Town St Austell 2 v 3 Helston Athletic St Dennis 1 v 2 Newquay Wadebridge Town 1 v 2 Launceston Wendron United 0 v 4 Saltash United
×
×
  • Create New...