Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Dave Deacon

Administrators
  • Content Count

    15,181
  • Joined

  • Last visited

4 Followers

About Dave Deacon

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.cornishsoccer.info

Recent Profile Visitors

42,671 profile views
  1. Listen to the most recent episode of my podcast: Devon 1-3 Cornwall - South & West Counties Championship Group match - Saturday 16 Feb 2019 https://anchor.fm/cornishsoccer/episodes/Devon-1-3-Cornwall---South--West-Counties-Championship-Group-match---Saturday-16-Feb-2019-e37oe0
  2. Bude Town 3-2 Plymstock United Liskeard Athletic 4-1 Penzance Plymouth Marjon 1-3 Mousehole St Dennis 3-0 Bere Alston United St.Blazey 1-2 Holsworthy Wadebridge Town 3-1 Dobwalls Wendron United 5-0 Ludgvan
  3. Cullompton Rangers 2-0 Camelford Elburton Villa 1-3 Falmouth Town Exmouth Town 3-0 Callington Town Godolphin Atlantic 3-2 Helston Athletic Ivybridge Town 4-1 Launceston Newquay 2-2 Millbrook Saltash United 4-1 Bodmin Town St Austell 3-3 Tavistock
  4. https://overcast.fm/+L4f7tFvP0 This week’s features:- TIMINGS (TOTAL : 1:39m) 01:15 What’s on this episode 03:20 TCFC_Updates co-hosts Josh & Cam 10:10 “The Bet of the Week” 14:40 Bryan Scoffin (Illogan RBL) 25:55 Rappo’s Combo review 33:20 Steve Sharpe (Polperro Reserves Manager) 41:58 Predictions – after 10 podcasts, it’s still only 3-2 to Rappo! 52:50 Phil Hiscox’s SWPL catch-up, including our usual discussion on the restructuring subject! 1:08:35 Matt Cusack (Saltash Utd Mgr) 1:20:30 James Ward (College Sports America & Falmouth Town) 1:36:50 Rappo’s current Combo Reporter of the Season
  5. Dave Deacon

    Junior cup last 8

    What the younger ones feel about what? Being young in the Senior cup? Or being young in the Junior Cup?
  6. BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP, Quarter Final Frogpool & Cusgarne 3-0 Polperro Reserves Lostwithiel 1-4 Mousehole 2nds Illogan RBL Reserves 3-0 Gwinear Churchtown St Mawgan 2-3 Foxhole Stars (aet)
  7. DUCHY LEAGUE (2.30pm) PREMIER DIVISION Gerrans & St Mawes Utd v Boscastle St Newlyn East v Torpoint Athletic 3rds Sticker Reserves v North Petherwin Veryan v Godolphin Atlantic Reserves DIVISION 1 AFC Bodmin v Tregrehan Mills Holywell And Cubert v Gunnislake North Hill v St Merryn Queens Rangers v Stoke Climsland Saltash United 3rds v St Cleer St Dominick v St Breward DIVISION 2 Pelynt v Lifton St Columb Major v Grampound Tintagel v Lamerton Community DIVISION 3 Calstock v Mevagissey Reserves Dobwalls Reserves v Liskeard Athletic 3rds St Stephen Reserves v Pensilva Reserves DIVISION 4 Boscastle Reserves v Bude Town Reserves Nanpean Rovers v St Ann's Chapel North Petherwin Reserves v St Mawgan Reserves St Cleer Reserves v Newmoor Rovers Week St Mary v Delabole United
  8. THE WHIRLWIND SPORTS TRELAWNY LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION (2.30pm) Halsetown v Penryn Athletic Reserves St Agnes Reserves v Mawnan St Day Reserves v St Buryan Stithians v Helston Athletic Thirds Troon v Holman Sports Club DIVISION 1 (2.30pm) Constantine v Newlyn Lions Goonhavern Athletic v Rosudgeon Newlyn Non-Athletico v Wendron United Thirds Perranporth Reserves v St Keverne Probus v Mawnan Reserves Threemilestone v Hayle Reserves DIVISION 2 (2.30pm) Falmouth DC v West Cornwall Ludgvan Reserves v Redruth United Reserves Mullion Reserves v Falmouth Town Thirds Ruan Minor v New Inn Titans St Day Thirds v Four Lanes DIVISION 3 (2.30pm) Holman Sports Club Reserves v Wendron United Fourths Perranwell Reserves v Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Praze v St Erme Rosudgeon Reserves v St Just Reserves St Buryan Reserves v St Agnes Thirds Troon Reserves v Storm DIVISION 4 (2.30pm) Lizard Argyle Reserves v Marazion Madron v Constantine Reserves New Inn Titans Reserves v Tregony Threemilestone Reserves v Chacewater DUNN CUP, First Round (2.00pm) Camborne School of Mines v Penwith Exiles
  9. PREMIER DIVISION Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Camelford Elburton Villa 1-0 Falmouth Town Exmouth Town 3-0 Callington Town Godolphin Atlantic 0-2 Helston Athletic Ivybridge Town 3-0 Launceston Newquay 2-3 Millbrook Saltash United 1-1 Bodmin Town St Austell 5-0 Tavistock DIVISION ONE EAST Alphington 2-0 Sidmouth Town Budleigh Salterton 1-4 Waldon Athletic Crediton United 4-2 Liverton United Newton Abbot Spurs 0-3 Brixham AFC Stoke Gabriel 1-2 Bovey Tracey Teignmouth 1-2 Ilfracombe Town University of Exeter 3-2 Honiton Town DIVISION ONE WEST Bude Town 1-0 Plymstock United Liskeard Athletic 3-0 Penzance Plymouth Marjon 1-5 Mousehole St Dennis 4-2 Bere Alston United St.Blazey 0-2 Holsworthy Wadebridge Town 1-5 Dobwalls Wendron United 11-0 Ludgvan DEVON PREMIER CUP, Quarter Final Elmore 2-2 Torridgeside (Torridgeside win 4-2 on pens)
  10. PREMIER DIVISION Plymouth Argyle 1-0 Torpoint Athletic
  11. Dave Deacon

    Gilby and Laffs join forces!

    Chris is, so was his Dad Nigel, but in a different lifetime! The other player you’re thinking of is probably Toby Clark?
  12. 407 Lee Hawkins Millbrook Saltash United 408 Kyle Darragh Appledore Ilfracombe Town 409 Jesse Howe Elmore Bodmin Town 410 George Tucker Penzance Bodmin Town 411 Sam Chitty Dobwalls St Blazey 412 Sam Clifton Tavistock St Blazey 413 Callum McGhee Bodmin Town St Blazey 414 Corey Ringer Honiton Town Budleigh Salterton 415 Connor Rush Torpoint Athletic Plymstock United 416 James Greet Porthleven Penzance 417 Scott Thomas Helston Athletic Penzance 418 Jordan Harris Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 419 Cameron Webb Stoke Gabriel Launceston 420 Tony Cox Axminster Town Honiton Town 421 Nicholas Cotton Plymouth Marjon Dobwalls 422 Stuart Morgan St Blazey Dobwalls 423 Ethan Slater Budleigh Salterton Sidmouth Town 424 Billy Greene Cullompton Rangers Budleigh Salterton 425 Matthew Searle St Austell Sticker 426 Oliver Chenoweth Launceston Liskeard Athletic 427 Matthew David Launceston Tavistock 428 Bradley Robbins Tavistock Millbrook 429 John Wyatt Ivybridge Town Callington Town 430 Harry Eaton St Blazey Callington Town 431 Joe Andrews Newton Abbot Spurs Stoke Gabriel 432 Piers Maclauchlan Teignmouth St Martins 433 Lewis Reed Ivybridge Town Penzance 434 Ashley Bradshaw Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 435 Tom Moxham Torpoint Athletic Newquay 436 Peter Eveleigh Alphington Newton Abbot Spurs 437 Aaron Land Alphington Newton Abbot Spurs 438 Tiago Soares St Austell Bodmin Town 439 Reece Moseley Newton Abbot Spurs Stoke Gabriel 440 Neal Kinsman Holsworthy St Blazey 441 Simon May Dobwalls St Blazey 442 Lloyd Russell Callington Town St Blazey 443 Danny O’Hagan Bodmin Town Porthleven 444 Kieran Dyer Dobwalls Plymstock United 445 Jonathan Elvins Appledore Holsworthy 446 Luis Andrade Newquay Godolphin Atlantic 447 Kingsley Burrows Brixham Mousehole 448 Alfie Flack St Austell Helston Athletic 449 Kai Stone St Dennis St Austell 450 Ruben Kane Launceston Torpoint Athletic 451 Lewis Young Godolphin Atlantic Torpoint Athletic 452 Sam Davey Launceston Tavistock 453 Bartosz Zarzycki Callington Town Tavistock 454 Brodie Cole Torpoint Athletic Bodmin Town 455 Tyler Cheshire Helston Athletic St Dennis 456 Lee Goodall Penzance Ludgvan 457 William Symons Penzance Ludgvan 458 Finley Wallis Penzance Ludgvan 484 Cameron Kelly Bodmin Town St Martins 485 Shane Krac Bodmin Town Ivybridge Town 486 Jack Carter Callington Town Elburton Villa 487 Teigan Rosenquest Tavistock Elburton Villa 488 Shaun Corben Plymouth Marjon Elburton Villa 489 Mitchell Thomas Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 490 Jack Alexander Torpoint Athletic Bodmin Town 491 Robin Knight Sidmouth Town Elmore 492 Jamie Down Cullompton Rangers Newton Abbot Spurs 493 Ethan Phillips Elmore Bodmin Town 494 Christian Mackintosh St Blazey Bere Alston United 495 Ben Steer Bodmin Town Exmouth Town 496 Sam Morgan Torpoint Athletic Ivybridge Town 497 Jordan Hogan Launceston St Blazey 498 Daniel Tate Callington Town St Blazey 499 Myron Vanstone Plymouth Marjon St Blazey 500 Ben Joyce From : Bodmin Town To : Wadebridge Town 501 Joel Cockings From : Wadebridge Town To : Sticker 502 Bartosz Zarzycki From : Tavistock To : Callington Town 503 Stuart Bowker From : Bodmin Town To : Brixham 504 Finn Roberts From : Newton Abbot Spurs To : Brixham 505 Daniel O’Hagan From : Porthleven To : Bodmin Town 506 Joshua Harris From : St Blazey To : Dobwalls 507 James Vernon-Bagueiro From : Camelford To : Wadebridge Town
  13. Dave Deacon

    Gilby and Laffs join forces!

    Nigel Menhenick - adding some experience to the squad!
  14. Here’s a link to listen to it:- https://overcast.fm/+L4f7tFvP0
×