Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

ant.tux

Members
  • Content Count

    317
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

ant.tux last won the day on January 31 2015

ant.tux had the most liked content!

About ant.tux

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

3,422 profile views
  1. Today’s results:- Div 1 Bude Town 0-2 Saltash Borough Millbrook P-P Callington Town Perranporth 3-2 Downderry Rovers Royal Par 1-2 Lanreath Div 2 Grampound P-P Clays Halsetown 3-5 St Agnes Bolsters Helston Athletic P-P Kernow Wanderers Newquay 3-6 St Dennis
  2. Kernow Wanderers Vets 1-3 St Agnes Bolsters Vets Newquay RBL (Sunday League) 3-5 Newquay Vets
  3. Cornwall Veterans League Cup First Round Bude Town 3-0 Perranporth Downderry Rovers 3-3 Troon (2-4 on pens) Newquay 9-1 Kernow Wanderers Lanreath 3-2 Helston Athletic Millbrook 10-0 Clays St Agnes Bolsters 2-4 Callington Town St Dennis 8-1 Redruth United
  4. Today's results:- Div 1 Bude Town 1-2 Lanreath Foxhole 3-2 Millbrook Royal Par v Callington Town – Home walkover, away side unable to raise a team Saltash Borough 2-7 Perranporth Div 2 Halsetown 6-3 Grampound St Agnes Bolsters 9-0 Redruth United KO Cup Preliminary Round Clays 2-3 Newquay Downderry Rovers 3-5 Helston Athletic Kernow Wanderers 2-4 St Dennis
  5. New season underway today. Results from the opening games Div 1 Downderry Rovers 2-2 Foxhole Lanreath 4-3 Saltash Borough Perranporth 0-8 Millbrook Royal Par 3-4 Bude Town Div 2 Grampound 0-4 Helston Athletic St Agnes Bolsters 6-0 Kernow Wanderers St Dennis 6-0 Clays
  6. League Cup QF Millbrook 8-0 Foxhole Perranporth 5-1 Newquay Royal Par 6-10 Saltash Utd Troon 4-0 St Agnes Bolsters Supplementary Cup QF Halsetown 6-0 Grampound
  7. Div 2 St Dennis 5-3 Halsetown Supplementary Cup QF Clays Veterans 4-2 Kernow Wanderers
  8. First set of results for the New Year. Div 1 Bude Town 2-0 Perranporth Callington Town 5-3 Lanreath Millbrook 5-0 Foxhole Royal Par 3-6 Saltash United Div 2 Clays Veterans 0-7 Grampound Helston Athletic 6-0 Redruth United Newquay 6-3 St Agnes Bolsters
  9. Kernow Wanderers 7-1 Clays Veterans
  10. Results from the weekendKO CupMillbrook 6-5 Callington TownDiv 1Lanreath 1-5 Saltash Utd Perranporth 5-2 Foxhole Div 2 St Agnes Bolsters 3-0 Halsetown
  11. Although there is 1 tie to be resolved the draw has been made for the KO Cup QF. Draw as follows:- Bude Town v Lanreath Halsetown v Downderry Rovers Redruth Utd v Callington Town or Millbrook Saltash Utd v Perranporth Ties to be played 16th Feb 2020
  12. KO Cup 1st RoundBude Town 2-2 Helston Athletic (3-1 on pens)Clays 0-7 Redruth UnitedFoxhole 4-6 Perranporth Halsetown 2-2 Royal Par (5-4 on pens) Lanreath 4-2 Grampound Newquay 2-3 Downderry Rovers Saltash United H-W St Dennis (away team unable to raise a side) Division 2 Kernow Wanderers 0-8 St Agnes Bolsters
  13. League Cup 1st Round Foxhole v Lanreath Home Walkover Kernow Wanderers 0-4 Royal Par Millbrook 5-0 Bude Town Redruth Utd 2-2 Perranporth (2-4 on pens) Saltash Utd 4-1 Downderry Rovers St Dennis 1-9 Newquay
×
×
  • Create New...