Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SWPL Prediction fixtures for Saturday, October 21st 2017

Recommended Posts

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town       P-P      Swanage Town

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         v         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     P-P         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      P-P         St Austell                              

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     P-P       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town         2-1         Swanage Town

Fareham Town          3-0         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-2    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         3-1         Sandhurst Town

Portchester         2-0         Cullompton Rangers

Callington Town         2-1         Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford         1-3         St Austell                               

Exmouth Town         3-1         Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic         2-4         Saltash United     

Helston Athletic          4-0         Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle         2-2         Falmouth Town       

Sticker         1-1         Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 3 - Swanage 1

Fareham 4 - Ivybridge 1

Odd down o Tavi 5

Plymouth Parkway 4 -Sandhurst 2

Porchester 3 - Cullompton 0

Callington2-Stoke 2

Camelford 0 - StAustell 3

ExMOUTH 2-Newquay 2

Godolphin 1 - Saltash 3

Helston 6 - wITHERIDGE 0 

Plymouth Argyle 1 - Falmouth 3

Sticker 2 - Torpoint 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town         v         Swanage Town 3-0

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town 4-1

Odd Down         v         Tavistock 1-2

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town 4-0

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers 2-0

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town         v         Stoke Gabriel        3-3                    

Camelford         v         St Austell                         2-2      

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay                  2-2    

Godolphin Atlantic         v         Saltash United    2-1

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge              4-1

Plymouth Argyle         v         Falmouth Town      4-3

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic                    2-0

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 3 - Swanage 2

Fareham 4 - Ivybridge 1

Odd down 1 - Tavi 4

Plymouth Parkway 4 -Sandhurst 0

Porchester 2 - Cullompton 0

Callington1 -  Stoke 2

Camelford 3 - StAustell 1

Exmouth 1 - Newquay 2

Godolphin 1 - Saltash 3

Helston 2 - Witheridge 2

Plymouth Argyle 1 - Falmouth 2

Sticker 2 - Torpoint 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  2 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 3 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     2    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 3  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  2  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  2  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  2  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  2  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 4    v  1    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 1   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  2   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 1 Swanage 2

Fareham 2 Ivybridge1

Odd down 0 Tavi 2

Plymouth Parkway 3 Sandhurst 1

Portchester 2 Cullompton 0

Callington 1 Stoke G 1

Camelford 1 St Austell 3

Exmouth 1 Newquay 1

Godolphin 0 Saltash 2

Helston 5 Witheridge 1

Plymouth Argyle 1 Falmouth 1

Sticker 2 Torpoint 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town        3 v 1        Swanage Town

Fareham Town        2  v 1        Ivybridge Town

Odd Down       1  v2         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway       4  v 1        Sandhurst Town

Portchester    3     v  1       Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town      2   v2         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford       1  v 3        St Austell                              

Exmouth Town       3  v     2    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic        1 v  3       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic         5 v 1        Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle         2v  3       Falmouth Town      

Sticker         2v  1       Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Dave Deacon
  • Administrators
  • 0
  • 12,378 posts

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v         Swanage Town   0

Fareham Town    6      v         Ivybridge Town   1

Odd Down     0    v         Tavistock    8

Plymouth Parkway     2    v         Sandhurst Town     1

Portchester    4     v         Cullompton Rangers    2

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     2    v         Stoke Gabriel         1                  

Camelford     2    v         St Austell     3                         

Exmouth Town     2    v         Newquay           1          

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v         Saltash United     4

Helston Athletic     3     v         Witheridge    0

Plymouth Argyle   3      v         Falmouth Town       2

Sticker      1   v         Torpoint Athletic    2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v    0     Swanage Town

Fareham Town      3    v    0     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      1   v     4    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    5     v    2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     3    v    0     Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v    3     Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v     2    St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   1      v    3     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v     5    Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       4   v      1   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     2    v    3     Falmouth Town      

Sticker     3    v     1    Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v    2     Swanage Town

Fareham Town      2    v    0     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      1   v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    4     v    2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     1   v    1     Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v    1    Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v     3    St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   0      v  1    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1   v     3    Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       7  v     0   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    4    v    3     Falmouth Town      

Sticker   2    v     1    Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 2        v      1   Swanage Town

Fareham Town    4      v     1    Ivybridge Town

Odd Down    1     v  3       Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway   3      v  1       Sandhurst Town

Portchester     5    v   0      Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town      1   v 1        Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v    3     St Austell                 (but probably P P !!)             

Exmouth Town      2   v     1    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1    v  3       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic    4      v   0      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     3    v    1     Falmouth Town      

Sticker    2     v   1     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town  2 Swanage Town 1

Fareham Town 3  Ivybridge Town 1

Odd Down 1 Tavistock 6

Plymouth Parkway 3 Sandhurst Town 1

Portchester  3 Cullompton Rangers 0

 

 

Callington Town 1 Stoke Gabriel 2

Camelford1 St Austell 4

Exmouth Town 0 Newquay 2

Godolphin Athletic  1 Saltash United 3

Helston Athletic  2 Witheridge 0

Plymouth Argyle 3 Falmouth Town 2

Sticker 1 Torpoint Athletic 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town     2    v     0    Swanage Town

Fareham Town     3     v      0   Ivybridge Town

Odd Down    1     v     5    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3    v     1    Sandhurst Town

Portchester    1     v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v     1    Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford    1     v   3      St Austell                              

Exmouth Town    1     v     2    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v    2     Saltash United    

Helston Athletic    3      v    0     Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    1     v     1    Falmouth Town      

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town    2     v      0   Swanage Town

Fareham Town      3    v        1 Ivybridge Town

Odd Down     1    v       3  Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway       4  v    1     Sandhurst Town

Portchester   3      v     0    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    3     v   1      Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford       1  v      3   St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   2      v      1   Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1    v      4   Saltash United    

Helston Athletic        2  v      0   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle       4  v    0     Falmouth Town      

Sticker      2   v     2    Torpoint Athletic

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town     3 v     1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town     2    v      1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down   2   v     2  Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     5 v     0 Sandhurst Town

Portchester   2 v     0 Cullompton  

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v     1    Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford    1     v   3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    2    v     1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v   4    Saltash United     

Helston Athletic    6   v    0     Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle   3   v     1    Falmouth Town       

Sticker    2     v      1   Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  4 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 4 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  3  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  3  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  4  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 3    v  0    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 3   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  0   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town         v         Swanage Town 3–1

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town 3-0

Odd Down         v         Tavistock 1-7

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town 5-0

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers 3-1

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town         v         Stoke Gabriel   2-2 or postponed                  

Camelford         v         St Austell   1-4                       

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay    3-2        

Godolphin Atlantic         v         Saltash United    1-4

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge 3-1

Plymouth Argyle         v         Falmouth Town  3-3

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic 3-2

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town    3-2         Swanage Town

Fareham Town     4-1        Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      2-4         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    4-1        Sandhurst Town

Portchester     2-3        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     ‘3-1         Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford    2-1         St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    2-3    Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic      1-4       Saltash United     

Helston Athletic      4-1      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    4-2        Falmouth Town       

Sticker       2-3        Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  4 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 4 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  3  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  3  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  4  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 3    v  0    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 3   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  0   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town        3-1        Swanage Town

Fareham Town         5-1     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down     2-3     Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3-1      Sandhurst Town

Portchester     4-1   Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     2-3       Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford     2-4      St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    3-2     Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic     1-4       Saltash United     

Helston Athletic       5-1      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle      3-2      Falmouth Town       

Sticker    3-2   Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town        4-1     Swanage Town

Fareham Town        3-2      Ivybridge Town

Odd Down       1-4       Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3-2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     1-2        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    2-2         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford    2-5     St Austell                              

Exmouth Town    1-2     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1-3     Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       2-2      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker     1-4     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town       P-P      Swanage Town

Fareham Town          3-1    Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-4   Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         4-0   Sandhurst Town

Portchester              2-1Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     P-P         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      P-P         St Austell                              

Exmouth Town        3-0     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     P-P       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic         3-0      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker         2-1      Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fareham Town 3-0 Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1-4 Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 6-0 Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4-2 Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION                      

Exmouth Town 1-2 Newquay                        

Helston Athletic 3-1 Witheridge

Sticker 3-2 Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Fareham Town      3-0         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-4         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     5-1         Sandhurst Town

Portchester     2-0        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Exmouth Town     3-2         Newquay                     

Helston Athletic      3-0         Witheridge

Sticker    2-1      Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×