Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SWPL Prediction fixtures for Saturday, October 21st 2017

Recommended Posts

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town       P-P      Swanage Town

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         v         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     P-P         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      P-P         St Austell                              

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     P-P       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town         2-1         Swanage Town

Fareham Town          3-0         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-2    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         3-1         Sandhurst Town

Portchester         2-0         Cullompton Rangers

Callington Town         2-1         Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford         1-3         St Austell                               

Exmouth Town         3-1         Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic         2-4         Saltash United     

Helston Athletic          4-0         Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle         2-2         Falmouth Town       

Sticker         1-1         Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 3 - Swanage 1

Fareham 4 - Ivybridge 1

Odd down o Tavi 5

Plymouth Parkway 4 -Sandhurst 2

Porchester 3 - Cullompton 0

Callington2-Stoke 2

Camelford 0 - StAustell 3

ExMOUTH 2-Newquay 2

Godolphin 1 - Saltash 3

Helston 6 - wITHERIDGE 0 

Plymouth Argyle 1 - Falmouth 3

Sticker 2 - Torpoint 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town         v         Swanage Town 3-0

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town 4-1

Odd Down         v         Tavistock 1-2

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town 4-0

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers 2-0

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town         v         Stoke Gabriel        3-3                    

Camelford         v         St Austell                         2-2      

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay                  2-2    

Godolphin Atlantic         v         Saltash United    2-1

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge              4-1

Plymouth Argyle         v         Falmouth Town      4-3

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic                    2-0

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 3 - Swanage 2

Fareham 4 - Ivybridge 1

Odd down 1 - Tavi 4

Plymouth Parkway 4 -Sandhurst 0

Porchester 2 - Cullompton 0

Callington1 -  Stoke 2

Camelford 3 - StAustell 1

Exmouth 1 - Newquay 2

Godolphin 1 - Saltash 3

Helston 2 - Witheridge 2

Plymouth Argyle 1 - Falmouth 2

Sticker 2 - Torpoint 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  2 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 3 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     2    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 3  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  2  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  2  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  2  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  2  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 4    v  1    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 1   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  2   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin 1 Swanage 2

Fareham 2 Ivybridge1

Odd down 0 Tavi 2

Plymouth Parkway 3 Sandhurst 1

Portchester 2 Cullompton 0

Callington 1 Stoke G 1

Camelford 1 St Austell 3

Exmouth 1 Newquay 1

Godolphin 0 Saltash 2

Helston 5 Witheridge 1

Plymouth Argyle 1 Falmouth 1

Sticker 2 Torpoint 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town        3 v 1        Swanage Town

Fareham Town        2  v 1        Ivybridge Town

Odd Down       1  v2         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway       4  v 1        Sandhurst Town

Portchester    3     v  1       Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town      2   v2         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford       1  v 3        St Austell                              

Exmouth Town       3  v     2    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic        1 v  3       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic         5 v 1        Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle         2v  3       Falmouth Town      

Sticker         2v  1       Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Dave Deacon
  • Administrators
  • 0
  • 12,378 posts

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v         Swanage Town   0

Fareham Town    6      v         Ivybridge Town   1

Odd Down     0    v         Tavistock    8

Plymouth Parkway     2    v         Sandhurst Town     1

Portchester    4     v         Cullompton Rangers    2

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     2    v         Stoke Gabriel         1                  

Camelford     2    v         St Austell     3                         

Exmouth Town     2    v         Newquay           1          

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v         Saltash United     4

Helston Athletic     3     v         Witheridge    0

Plymouth Argyle   3      v         Falmouth Town       2

Sticker      1   v         Torpoint Athletic    2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v    0     Swanage Town

Fareham Town      3    v    0     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      1   v     4    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    5     v    2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     3    v    0     Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v    3     Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v     2    St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   1      v    3     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v     5    Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       4   v      1   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     2    v    3     Falmouth Town      

Sticker     3    v     1    Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town      2   v    2     Swanage Town

Fareham Town      2    v    0     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      1   v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    4     v    2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     1   v    1     Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v    1    Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v     3    St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   0      v  1    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1   v     3    Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       7  v     0   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    4    v    3     Falmouth Town      

Sticker   2    v     1    Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town 2        v      1   Swanage Town

Fareham Town    4      v     1    Ivybridge Town

Odd Down    1     v  3       Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway   3      v  1       Sandhurst Town

Portchester     5    v   0      Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town      1   v 1        Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      1   v    3     St Austell                 (but probably P P !!)             

Exmouth Town      2   v     1    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1    v  3       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic    4      v   0      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     3    v    1     Falmouth Town      

Sticker    2     v   1     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town  2 Swanage Town 1

Fareham Town 3  Ivybridge Town 1

Odd Down 1 Tavistock 6

Plymouth Parkway 3 Sandhurst Town 1

Portchester  3 Cullompton Rangers 0

 

 

Callington Town 1 Stoke Gabriel 2

Camelford1 St Austell 4

Exmouth Town 0 Newquay 2

Godolphin Athletic  1 Saltash United 3

Helston Athletic  2 Witheridge 0

Plymouth Argyle 3 Falmouth Town 2

Sticker 1 Torpoint Athletic 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town     2    v     0    Swanage Town

Fareham Town     3     v      0   Ivybridge Town

Odd Down    1     v     5    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3    v     1    Sandhurst Town

Portchester    1     v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v     1    Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford    1     v   3      St Austell                              

Exmouth Town    1     v     2    Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v    2     Saltash United    

Helston Athletic    3      v    0     Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    1     v     1    Falmouth Town      

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
10 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town    2     v      0   Swanage Town

Fareham Town      3    v        1 Ivybridge Town

Odd Down     1    v       3  Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway       4  v    1     Sandhurst Town

Portchester   3      v     0    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    3     v   1      Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford       1  v      3   St Austell                              

Exmouth Town   2      v      1   Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1    v      4   Saltash United    

Helston Athletic        2  v      0   Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle       4  v    0     Falmouth Town      

Sticker      2   v     2    Torpoint Athletic

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town     3 v     1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town     2    v      1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down   2   v     2  Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     5 v     0 Sandhurst Town

Portchester   2 v     0 Cullompton  

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    1     v     1    Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford    1     v   3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    2    v     1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic     0    v   4    Saltash United     

Helston Athletic    6   v    0     Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle   3   v     1    Falmouth Town       

Sticker    2     v      1   Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  4 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 4 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  3  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  3  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  4  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 3    v  0    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 3   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  0   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
13 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town         v         Swanage Town 3–1

Fareham Town          v         Ivybridge Town 3-0

Odd Down         v         Tavistock 1-7

Plymouth Parkway         v         Sandhurst Town 5-0

Portchester         v         Cullompton Rangers 3-1

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town         v         Stoke Gabriel   2-2 or postponed                  

Camelford         v         St Austell   1-4                       

Exmouth Town         v         Newquay    3-2        

Godolphin Atlantic         v         Saltash United    1-4

Helston Athletic          v         Witheridge 3-1

Plymouth Argyle         v         Falmouth Town  3-3

Sticker         v         Torpoint Athletic 3-2

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town    3-2         Swanage Town

Fareham Town     4-1        Ivybridge Town

Odd Down      2-4         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway    4-1        Sandhurst Town

Portchester     2-3        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     ‘3-1         Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford    2-1         St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    2-3    Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic      1-4       Saltash United     

Helston Athletic      4-1      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle    4-2        Falmouth Town       

Sticker       2-3        Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town  4 v 1 Swanage Town

Fareham Town 4 v 1  Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1  v     3    Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 3   v  1  Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4  v     1    Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town  3  v 2  Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford  1  v  3  St Austell                               

Exmouth Town  3  v  1   Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic 1 v  4  Saltash United     

Helston Athletic 3    v  0    Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle  2  v 3   Falmouth Town       

Sticker  2   v  0   Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town        3-1        Swanage Town

Fareham Town         5-1     Ivybridge Town

Odd Down     2-3     Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3-1      Sandhurst Town

Portchester     4-1   Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     2-3       Stoke Gabriel                            

Camelford     2-4      St Austell                               

Exmouth Town    3-2     Newquay                      

Godolphin Atlantic     1-4       Saltash United     

Helston Athletic       5-1      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle      3-2      Falmouth Town       

Sticker    3-2   Torpoint Athletic

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bodmin Town        4-1     Swanage Town

Fareham Town        3-2      Ivybridge Town

Odd Down       1-4       Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     3-2     Sandhurst Town

Portchester     1-2        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town    2-2         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford    2-5     St Austell                              

Exmouth Town    1-2     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     1-3     Saltash United    

Helston Athletic       2-2      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker     1-4     Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

all 3.00pm 

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Bodmin Town       P-P      Swanage Town

Fareham Town          3-1    Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-4   Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway         4-0   Sandhurst Town

Portchester              2-1Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Callington Town     P-P         Stoke Gabriel                           

Camelford      P-P         St Austell                              

Exmouth Town        3-0     Newquay                     

Godolphin Atlantic     P-P       Saltash United    

Helston Athletic         3-0      Witheridge

Plymouth Argyle     P-P        Falmouth Town      

Sticker         2-1      Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fareham Town 3-0 Ivybridge Town

Odd Down 1-4 Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway 6-0 Sandhurst Town

Portchester 4-2 Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION                      

Exmouth Town 1-2 Newquay                        

Helston Athletic 3-1 Witheridge

Sticker 3-2 Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER

Fareham Town      3-0         Ivybridge Town

Odd Down         1-4         Tavistock

Plymouth Parkway     5-1         Sandhurst Town

Portchester     2-0        Cullompton Rangers

 

 

PREMIER DIVISION

Exmouth Town     3-2         Newquay                     

Helston Athletic      3-0         Witheridge

Sticker    2-1      Torpoint Athletic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×