Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
Sign in to follow this  
Dave Deacon

SWPL D1W Prediction matches for Saturday Oct 7th 2017

Recommended Posts

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook       v       Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle         v         Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL         v         Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic         v         Ludgvan

Looe Town         v         Porthleven

Roche         v         Penzance

St Day         v         St Blazey

St Dennis         v         Redruth United

St Minver         v         Dobwalls

Wendron United         v         Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

7 hours ago, Dave Deacon said:

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook   3    v  1     Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle   0      v      3   Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL   4      v    1     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic     2    v      0   Ludgvan

Looe Town     0    v      4   Porthleven

Roche    1     v    2     Penzance

St Day    2     v      1   St Blazey

St Dennis   4      v    0     Redruth United

St Minver    1   v      3   Dobwalls

Wendron United     3    v    0     Perranwell

 

Dave i dont know whats happened but I have 12 blank score sheets .The last one has the results on it .Sorry about that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook   3  v   1   Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle    1     v    3     Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     3    v    0     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic    2     v  1       Ludgvan

Looe Town    0     v     3    Porthleven

Roche     0    v     4    Penzance

St Day    1     v      1   St Blazey

St Dennis    3     v     1    Redruth United

St Minver    2     v     3    Dobwalls

Wendron United   3      v    1     Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook   6  v   1   Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle    1     v    2     Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     2    v    0     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic    3     v  3       Ludgvan

Looe Town    0     v     2    Porthleven

Roche     0    v     3    Penzance

St Day   2     v      3   St Blazey

St Dennis   4     v     1    Redruth United

St Minver    1     v     3    Dobwalls

Wendron United   1      v    1     Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Millbrook  5     v    0   Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle    1     v      2   Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     3    v    1     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic     2    v    2     Ludgvan

Looe Town    1     v     5    Porthleven

Roche     0    v      5   Penzance

St Day    1     v     4    St Blazey

St Dennis     3    v     0    Redruth United

St Minver     1    v     1    Dobwalls

Wendron United     5    v     1    Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook   4  v   1   Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle    1     v    5     Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     4    v    1     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic    2     v  3       Ludgvan

Looe Town    0     v     5    Porthleven

Roche     0    v     3    Penzance

St Day    1     v      2   St Blazey

St Dennis    5     v     1    Redruth United

St Minver    2     v     4    Dobwalls

Wendron United   4      v    1     Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook   4    v   1    Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle    1     v     5    Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL       4  v    1     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic      2   v    3     Ludgvan

Looe Town    0     v      3   Porthleven

Roche     1    v    2     Penzance

St Day     2    v    4     St Blazey

St Dennis    5     v    1     Redruth United

St Minver     1    v      2   Dobwalls

Wendron United    3     v   0      Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook    5-0       Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle      2-4        Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL      5-0     Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic      3-2       Ludgvan

Looe Town     2-5      Porthleven

Roche     1-3       Penzance

St Day     3-2      St Blazey

St Dennis    9-0       Redruth United

St Minver     1-3       Dobwalls

Wendron United    4-1      Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook     5  v   1    Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle     1    v    3     Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL   5      v   1      Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic   2      v     1    Ludgvan

Looe Town      0   v     4    Porthleven

Roche    0     v   4      Penzance

St Day    2     v      4   St Blazey

St Dennis       5  v  0       Redruth United

St Minver       1  v     2    Dobwalls

Wendron United       3  v   1      Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook     4 v   0   Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND 

Hayle     1    v    5    Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL   3     v   1      Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic   1    v     3   Ludgvan

Looe Town      0   v     4    Porthleven

Roche    0     v   4      Penzance

St Day    2     v      3   St Blazey

St Dennis       3   v  0       Redruth United

St Minver      3   v     2    Dobwalls

Wendron United       3  v   1      Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 4 October 2017 at 13:17, Dave Deacon said:

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook       v       Bude Town 4-0

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle         v         Wadebridge Town 1-4

Illogan RBL         v         Morwenstow 3-1

Liskeard Athletic         v         Ludgvan 2-2

Looe Town         v         Porthleven 1-5

Roche         v         Penzance 0-6

St Day         v         St Blazey 2-3

St Dennis         v         Redruth United 5-0

St Minver         v         Dobwalls 2-2

Wendron United         v         Perranwell 3-1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 04/10/2017 at 13:17, Dave Deacon said:

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook       v       Bude Town 5-0

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle         v         Wadebridge Town 1-3

Illogan RBL         v         Morwenstow 2-0

Liskeard Athletic         v         Ludgvan 2-3

Looe Town         v         Porthleven 0-4

Roche         v         Penzance 0-2

St Day         v         St Blazey 2-2

St Dennis         v         Redruth United 3-0

St Minver         v         Dobwalls 1-2

Wendron United         v         Perranwell 2-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Millbrook      4-0      Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle        2-5       Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     4-0       Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic      3-1       Ludgvan

Roche         2-4     Penzance

St Day        2-2       St Blazey

St Dennis      6-1       Redruth United

St Minver      2-3       Dobwalls

Wendron United      4-3       Perranwell

 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 04/10/2017 at 13:17, Dave Deacon said:

Saturday 7th October

DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM)

Millbrook    5   v  0     Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle      0   v   2      Wadebridge

Illogan RBL  3   v  1  Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic  2 v  0  Ludgvan

Looe Town   off   Porthleven

Roche  0 v 6 Penzance

St Day  1 v 2  St Blazey

St Dennis  5 v  0 Redruth United

St Minver  1 v  3 Dobwalls

Wendron United  3 v 1 Perranwell

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Millbrook      4-0      Bude Town

 

CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM)

Hayle        1-5       Wadebridge Town

Illogan RBL     4-0       Morwenstow

Liskeard Athletic      1-2       Ludgvan

Roche         2-4     Penzance

St Day        3-2       St Blazey

St Dennis      6-1       Redruth United

St Minver      1-4       Dobwalls

Wendron United      4-1       Perranwell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×