Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Jacob-Englefield

Members
  • Content count

    148
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Jacob-Englefield

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 06/04/1997

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Frogpool & Cusgarne

Recent Profile Visitors

571 profile views
  1. Matches for Saturday 7th October 2017

    Goonhavern 2 - 0 St Ives Helston Reserves 1 - 2 Falmouth Town Reserves Pendeen 4 - 1 RNAS Culdrose Porthleven Reserves P - P Illogan Reserves
  2. SWPL Cullompton 3 - 1 Witheridge Falmouth 2 - 1 Torpoint Ivybridge 2 - 3 Exmouth Launceston 4 - 1 Camelford Tavistock 5 - 1 Stoke Gabriel Senior Cup Callington 3 - 1 St Ives Godolphin 1 - 3 Bodmin Newquay 5 - 2 Padstow Perranporth 1 - 3 Helston St Agnes 0 - 7 Sticker St Austell 6 - 1 Mullion St Teath 0 - 5 Saltash
  3. Camelford 3 - 1 Sticker Exmouth 4 - 2 Stoke Gabriel
  4. Cullompton 0 - 6 Tavistock Falmouth 2 - 5 Plymouth Parkway Helston 1 - 3 St Austell Newquay 2 - 1 Callington
  5. Callington 1 - 3 Camelford Godolphin 1 - 3 St Austell Ivybridge 1 - 5 Bodmin Launceston 4 - 2 Helston Plymouth Parkway 5 - 0 Cullompton Saltash United 4 - 1 Falmouth Sticker 1 - 5 Tavistock Stoke Gabriel 1 - 3 Torpoint Witheridge 1 - 3 Newquay
  6. Pedictions for Saturday 30th September 2017

    Falmouth Town Reserves 5 - 1 Hayle Helston Reserves 3 - 1 St Agnes Illogan RBL Reserves 2 - 0 Goonhavern Pendeen 5 - 1 Penryn Perranwell 3 - 2 Mullion RNAS Culdrose 1 - 3 St Day Redruth United 0 - 4 Carharrack St Just 1 - 5 Perranporth West Cornwall 3 - 1 Porthleven Reserves
  7. Prediction League Table 6 - Monday 25-9-17

    Think I need to get my backside in gear Paul and start reminding myself to predict each week. Sometimes I'm so busy I just forget.
  8. Exmouth 1 - 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves
  9. FA Cup Bideford 3 - 1 Bodmin SWPL Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3 - 1 Saltash
  10. FA Cup Bodmin 2 - 1 Bideford SWPL Plymouth Parkway 5 - 1 Godolphin Saltash 3 - 1 Launceston Tavistock 4 - 1 Ivybridge Witheridge 1 - 3 Exmouth
  11. Walter C Parson Cup Callington 1 - 2 Torpoint Newquay 5 - 2 St Dennis SWPL St Austell 4 - 0 Camelford
  12. FA Cup Bodmin 2 - 1 Bideford Tavistock 3 - 1 Frome Walter C Parson Cup Godolphin 3 - 1 Wadebridge Ivybridge 2 - 0 Bovey Tracey Launceston 4 - 0 Brixham Sticker 4 - 2 Porthleven Stoke Gabriel 5 - 1 Witheridge Wendron 1 - 3 Camelford SWPL Cullompton 1 - 4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Plymouth Parkway 5 - 1 St Austell Saltash 4 - 1 Exmouth
  13. Predictions for Saturday 16th September '17

    Holmans 1 - 5 Penryn Helston Reserves 4 - 2 Carharrack Illogan Reserves 3 - 1 St Just Mullion 1 - 5 Falmouth Town Reserves Pendeen Rovers 4 - 1 Redruth United Perranwell 3 - 1 Goonhavern Porthleven Reserves 3 - 1 St Agnes RNAS Culdrose 1 - 2 St Ives Town St Day 2 - 1 West Cornwall
  14. Callington 2 - 1 Torpoint Falmouth 1 - 3 Helston
×