Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Barbs

Members
  • Content count

    288
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Barbs

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Arsenal + Newquay

Recent Profile Visitors

1,335 profile views
  1. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 7 Witheridge 1 Callington Town 1 Torpoint Athletic 2 Camelford 1 Tavistock 5 Cullompton Rangers 1 Newquay 2 Exmouth Town 1 Falmouth Town 3 Godolphin Atlantic 2 Stoke Gabriel 1 Ivybridge Town 1 Plymouth Parkway 4 Launceston 2 St Austell 2 Plymouth Argyle 5 Sticker 1
  2. Saturday 10th February PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Ivybridge Town 2 Camelford 1 Newquay 2 Exmouth Town 1 Plymouth Argyle 1 Tavistock 2 Plymouth Parkway 4 Falmouth Town 1 Saltash United 3 Godolphin Atlantic 1 St Austell 5 Cullompton Rangers 0 Stoke Gabriel 3 Callington Town 0 Witheridge1 Sticker 1 Cornwall Senior Cup Torpoint 1 Bodmin Town 5
  3. Bodmin Town 5 Torpoint Athletic 1 ST Austell 3 Falmouth Town 2
  4. Callington Town 1 Launceston 3 Exmouth Town 2 Helston Athletic 2 Tavistock 6 Cullompton Rangers 0 Godolphin 3 Newton Abbot Spurs 1 Bodmin Town 6 Torpoint Athletic 0 Mousehole 3 Newquay 1 Saltash United 5 Sticker 1 St Austell 3 Falmouth Town 2
  5. I do apologise I put on Saturdays predictions on Friday night thinking the Bodmin Town v Plymouth Argyle game was on Saturday as published and not being played on Friday night. I would be more than happy if the points are taken off me from this game, but I simply didn't realise.
  6. Torpoint Athletic 2 Witheridge 0 Tavistock 3 Bodmin Town 2
  7. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00 PM) Bodmin Town 2 Plymouth Argyle 2 Exmouth Town 3 Camelford 1 Godolphin Atlantic 3 Ivybridge Town 1 Helston Athletic 3 Callington Town 1 Launceston 2 Newquay 2 Saltash United 3 Stoke Gabriel 1 Sticker 2 Cullompton Rangers 1 Tavistock 3 St Austell 2 Witheridge 0 Falmouth Town 4
  8. Exmouth Town 1 Godolphin Athletic 1 Helston Athletic 3 Stoke Gabriel 1 Ivybridge Town 2 Sticker 1 Plymouth Argyle 2 Falmouth Town 1 Saltash United 6 Callington Town 1 Walter C Parsons Mousehole 2 Launceston 3 Tavistock Town 3 Bodmin Town 2 Senior Cup Newquay 3 Millbrook 1 St Austell 5 Camelford 0 Torpoint Athletic 2 Carharrack 2
  9. WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP 3RD ROUND (7.30PM) Bodmin Town 2 Tavistock 2
×