Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

Roy of the Rovers

Members
  • Content count

    153
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Roy of the Rovers

  1. Congratulations to Barbs, a clear winner with an uncanny knack of being able to pick the correct scorelines. Great season, albeit a bit of a scramble at the end. Will be interesting to see if teams are willing to spend the money to be competive for next season, or will see it as an opportunity to consolidate their teams to build a squad more suited for the new “Cornwall Premier League” Good luck to all in for 2018/19 and other thah FA Cup/Vase games the last season we will have to consider the effects of long distance travel into our predictions! Roy
  2. Mousehole 1 v 3 Saltash United
  3. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 6 v 1 Callington Town Camelford 2 v 1 Torpoint Athletic (11.00am) Witheridge 0 v 4 Ivybridge Town WALTER C PARSON CUP FINAL (2.30PM AT WADEBRIDGE TOWN) Falmouth Town 2 v 2 Tavistock
  4. Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Launceston
  5. Callington Town 4 v 0 Witheridge (7.45PM)  Cullompton Rangers 0 v 3 Falmouth Town (7.45 PM) Ivybridge Town 1 v 0 Camelford Plymouth Argyle 2 v 1 St Austell 
  6. Bodmin Town 5 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Callington Town 1 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Exmouth Town 3. v 1 Godolphin Atlantic  Ivybridge Town. 2 v 0 Helston Athletic (12.00PM) Launceston 4 v 1 Newquay Saltash United 5 v 0 Camelford Sticker 1 v 2 Stoke Gabriel Tavistock 3 v 1 St Austell Witheridge 1 v 4 Falmouth Town 
  7. Callington Town 1 v 3 Sticker Cullompton Rangers 3 v 1 Camelford Falmouth Town 4 v 0 Stoke Gabriel Ivybridge Town 2. v 1 Newquay Launceston 1 v 2 Plymouth Argyle  Saltash United 5 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic St Austell 4 v 0 Exmouth Town Tavistock 4 v 1 Helston Athletic Torpoint Athletic. 5 v 1 Witheridge 
  8. Callington Town 1 v 4 Camelford Plymouth Parkway 3 v 0 Bodmin Town
  9. Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Launceston  Tavistock 6 v 0 Newquay Torpoint Athletic 2 v 0 Stoke Gabriel
  10. Bodmin Town 2 v 3 Falmouth Town (7.30PM) Callington Town 0 v 4 St Austell (7.30PM) Exmouth Town 1 v 3 Helston Athletic  Sticker 2 v 2 Cullompton Rangers Witheridge 0 v 5 Saltash United
  11. Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Tavistock Launceston 2 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic
  12. Callington Town 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Camelford 3 v 0 Witheridge (7.45PM) Cullompton Rangers 3 v 1 Exmouth Town Plymouth Argyle 1 v 4 Falmouth Town (7.45PM) St Austell 2 v 3 Saltash United
  13. Bodmin Town 3. v 1 Camelford (11.00AM) Cullompton Rangers 2 v 0 Callington Town Godolphin Atlantic 1. v 4 Tavistock  Helston Athletic 0 v 4 Plymouth Parkway Ivybridge Town 1 v 4 Falmouth Town Launceston 2. v 3 Saltash United Newquay 4. v 1 Sticker Plymouth Argyle 7 v 0 Witheridge Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1 St Austell Torpoint Athletic 2 v 0 Exmouth Town
  14. Camelford 1 v 3 St AustellLaunceston 4 v 1 Callington Town Tavistock 3 v 0Cullompton Rangers 
  15. Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Saltash United 4 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Tavistock 5 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic  Witheridge 1 v 3 Plymouth Argyle
  16. St Austell 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Sticker 3 v 1 Camelford
  17. Callington Town 1 v 3 Plymouth Argyle  Cullompton Rangers 2 v 1 Ivybridge Town Launceston 1. v 3 Bodmin Town Plymouth Parkway 3 v 1Saltash United Torpoint Athletic 0 v 2 Tavistock 
  18. Cullompton Rangers 1 v 5 St Austell Falmouth Town 3 v 1 Newquay Helston Athletic 3 v 0 Stoke Gabriel Ivybridge Town 2 v 2 Torpoint Athletic Launceston 1 v 3 Tavistock Plymouth Argyle 2 v 0 Sticker  Plymouth Parkway 4 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Saltash United 3 v 1 Bodmin Town Witheridge 0 v 2 Camelford
  19. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM)Camelford 3 v 1 Callington Town
  20. Callington Town 0 v 9 Tavistock (7.30PM) Helston Athletic 4 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Launceston 2 v 0 Ivybridge Town (7.30PM) Plymouth Parkway 4 v 1 Falmouth Town Witheridge 0 v 4 Bodmin Town
  21. Cullompton Rangers 1 v 3 Saltash United Exmouth Town 2. v 2 Camelford (7.45PM) Tavistock 4 v 1 Sticker
  22. Falmouth Town 4 v 1 Launceston (7.45PM) St Austell 1 v 3. Plymouth Parkway Witheridge 1 v 4 Torpoint Athletic
  23. PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM) Callington Town 2 v 1 Stoke Gabriel Camelford 2 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Plymouth Argyle 4 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Tavistock 2 v 1 Bodmin Town
  24. Witheridge 2 v 1 Helston Athletic
×