Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Roy of the Rovers

Members
  • Content count

    79
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About Roy of the Rovers

  • Rank
    Contributor

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Melchester Rovers
  1. (Earliest kick off is 2.00PM) Cullompton Rangers 3 v 1 Callington Town Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 1 Camelford Helston Athletic 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town Plymouth Argyle 3 v 2 Newquay Plymouth Parkway 4 v 0 Launceston Sticker 1 v 1 Exmouth Town Stoke Gabriel 2. v 1 St Austell (2.15PM) Tavistock 4 v 1 Falmouth Town Torpoint Athletic 1 v 3 Bodmin Town (2.00PM) Witheridge 0 v 4 Saltash United
  2. 3.00PM) Camelford 2 v 1 Stoke Gabriel Cullompton Rangers 1 v 4 Saltash United Exmouth Town 5 v 0 Callington Town Helston Athletic 3 v 2 Launceston Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Torpoint Athletic Newquay 4. v 0 Witheridge St Austell 3 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Tavistock 5 v 1' Sticker RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 2nd ROUND (2.00PM) Falmouth Town 5 v 0 Hayle
  3. Saturday 2nd December FA VASE 3rd ROUND PROPER: 3PM Plymouth Parkway 2 v 2 Westfields PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Ivybridge Town Stoke Gabriel 1 v 4 Tavistock (1.00PM) CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND (2.00PM) Bodmin Town 7 v 1 Lanreath Callington Town 2. v 2 West Cornwall Falmouth Town 6 v 1 Hayle Launceston 1 v 2 Liskeard Athletic Newquay 6 v 2 Wendron United Porthleven 2. v 2 Sticker Saltash United 7 v 0 Mevagissey St Austell 6 v 0 Dobwalls St Ives Town 1 v 4 Camelford Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 St Blazey
  4. Godolphin Atlantic 2- 3 Plymouth Argyle Witheridge 0- 3 Cullompton Rangers
  5. Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Witheridge Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Launceston 3 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 6 v 0 Callington Town Saltash United 4 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1 Camelford (2.15PM) Tavistock 4 v 2Newquay Torpoint Athletic 2 v 0 Sticker WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Falmouth Town 3 v 1 Torridgeside
  6. Cullompton Rangers 0 v 4 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Stoke Gabriel
  7. Bodmin Town 4 v 1 Stoke Gabriel Callington Town 0 v 3 Falmouth Town Camelford 1 v 3 Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic 1 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 2 v 1 Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town 3. v 0 Witheridge Launceston 1 v 0 Torpoint Athletic St Austell. 3 v 1 Newquay Sticker 0 v 4 Plymouth Parkway
  8. Premier Division: 7.30pm Tavistock 3-1 Plymouth Argyle
  9. Tuesday 14th November FA Vase 2nd Round Proper: 7.45pm Team Solent 1. v 3 Tavistock Premier Division: 7.30pm Witheridge 1 v 2 Stoke Gabriel
  10. FA VASE 2ND RD PROPER (3PM) Baffins Milton 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 0 v 2 Blackfield & Langley Plymouth Parkway 3 v 1 Bodmin Town Team Solent 0 v 4 Tavistock PREMIER DIVISION (3PM) Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 2 Launceston Helston Athletic 2 v 1 Saltash United Newquay 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town St Austell 4 v 1 Callington Town Stoke Gabriel 3 v 1 Sticker (2.15PM) Witheridge 0 v 2 Camelford
  11. Torpoint Athletic 1 v 3 Plymouth Argyle
  12. (7.30PM) Bodmin Town 4 v 0 Newquay Exmouth Town P-P Launceston Falmouth Town 2 v 1 Camelford Ivybridge Town 3 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Saltash United 2 v 4 Tavistock
×