Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

cornishrambler

Members
  • Content count

    98
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

cornishrambler last won the day on July 17 2017

cornishrambler had the most liked content!

About cornishrambler

  • Rank
    Contributor

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Cornish football

Recent Profile Visitors

450 profile views
  1. Camelford 2-2 Stoke Gabriel Cullompton Rangers 1-3 Saltash United Exmouth Town 3-1 Callington Town Helston Athletic 1-2 Launceston Ivybridge Town 0-2 Torpoint Athletic Newquay 3-1 Witheridge St Austell 2-2 Godolphin Atlantic Tavistock 5-1 Sticker RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 2nd ROUND (2.00PM) Falmouth Town 4-0 Hayle
  2. FA VASE 3rd ROUND PROPER: 3PM Plymouth Parkway 1-2 Westfields PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Exmouth Town 2-1 Ivybridge Town Stoke Gabriel 0-5 Tavistock (1.00PM) CORNWALL SENIOR CUP 2ND ROUND (2.00PM) Bodmin Town 7-0 Lanreath Callington Town 1-2 West Cornwall Falmouth Town 3-0 Hayle Launceston 1-2 Liskeard Athletic Newquay 4-1 Wendron United Porthleven 2-4 Sticker Saltash United 7-0 Mevagissey St Austell 5-1 Dobwalls St Ives Town 2-3 Camelford Torpoint Athletic 4-1 St Blazey
  3. Godolphin Atlantic 2-2 Plymouth Argyle Witheridge 1-3 Cullompton Rangers
  4. Bodmin Town 3-1 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 3-1 Witheridge Ivybridge Town 2-2 Helston Athletic Launceston 3-2 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 6-0 Callington Town Saltash United 1-1 Plymouth Argyle Stoke Gabriel 1-2 Camelford(2.15PM) Tavistock 4-2 Newquay Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Sticker WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Falmouth Town 4-1 Torridgeside
  5. Bodmin Town 3-1 Stoke Gabriel Callington Town 1-4 Falmouth Town Camelford 2-4 Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic 2-1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 1-2 Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town 2-0 Witheridge Launceston 1-2 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 2-3 Newquay Sticker 0-5 Plymouth Parkway
  6. Premier Division: 7.30pm Tavistock 3-1 Plymouth Argyle
  7. Tuesday 14th November FA Vase 2nd Round Proper: 7.45pm Team Solent 1-0 Tavistock Premier Division: 7.30pm Witheridge 0-1 Stoke Gabriel
  8. Baffins Milton 1-3 Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 2-1 Blackfield & Langley Plymouth Parkway 1-1 Bodmin Town Team Solent 2-1 Tavistock PREMIER DIVISION (3PM) Godolphin Atlantic 2-2 Launceston Helston Athletic 1-3 Saltash United Newquay 2-1 Ivybridge Town St Austell 3-1 Callington Town Stoke Gabriel 1-2 Sticker (2.15PM) Witheridge 0-2 Camelford
  9. Bodmin Town 3-1 Newquay Exmouth Town 2-1 Launceston (7.45pm) Falmouth Town 3-2 Camelford Ivybridge Town 1-1 Cullompton Rangers Saltash United 2-4 Tavistock
  10. Cullompton Rangers 2-2 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 2-1 Torpoint Athletic Ivybridge Town 1-3 Saltash United Launceston 2-4 Falmouth Town Stoke Gabriel 1-2 Newquay (2.15PM) Tavistock 5-0 Callington Town Witheridge 1-3 St Austell WALTER C PARSON CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Plymouth Argyle 3-1 Godolphin Atlantic
  11. THE BUILDBASE FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 4-1 Swanage Town & Herston PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Falmouth Town 3-3 Exmouth Town Newquay 2-1 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 5-1 Helston Athletic St Austell 1-2 Launceston Sticker 1-3 Saltash United Stoke Gabriel 1-2 Godolphin Atlantic Tavistock 5-3 Camelford
  12. Plymouth Argyle 4-2 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 3-1 Callington Town
×