Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

spark

Members
  • Content count

    110
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

spark last won the day on December 19 2016

spark had the most liked content!

About spark

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  1. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 3 v 1 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 1 Witheridge Ivybridge Town 2 v 1 Helston Athletic Launceston 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 5 v 0 Callington Town Saltash United 2 v 2 Plymouth Argyle Stoke Gabriel 1 v 1 Camelford (2.15PM) Tavistock 3 v 2 Newquay Torpoint Athletic 3 v 1 Sticker WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Falmouth Town 4 v 2 Torridgeside
  2. Members 28 183 posts Report post Posted 3 minutes ago Liskeard Athletic 3 v 1 Wendron United (3.00PM) Ludgvan 2 v 3 Elburton Villa Millbrook 4 v 1 Wadebridge Town Mousehole 2 v 0 Plymouth Marjon Penzance 4 v 2 Bude Town (3.00PM) Plymstock United 1 v 3 St.Blazey Porthleven 4 v 1 Dobwalls (3.00PM) St Dennis 4 v 1 Illogan RBL
  3. Took in Holsworthy v Penzance at Upcott Field mainly for my late dad who loved is trips to Holsworthy FC. Penzance the slightly better side but I have to praise the way Holsworthy defended. Game was played in heavy rain second half. Think a draw would of been fair but that is football ! Like to thank Holsworthy committee for making us so welcome lovely people.
  4. Cullompton Rangers 1 v 3 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 2 v 0 Stoke Gabriel
  5. Bodmin Town 2 v 0 Stoke Gabriel Callington Town 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Camelford 1 v 2 Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 2 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 4 v 2 Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town 3 v 0 Witheridge Launceston 4 v 1 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 3 v 2 Newquay Sticker 0 v 2 Plymouth Parkway
  6. Bude Town 2 v 4 Millbrook Dobwalls 0 v 5 St Dennis Elburton Villa 2 v 2 Mousehole (3.00 PM) Holsworthy 1 v 3 Penzance (3.00 PM) Illogan RBL 2 v 1 Plymouth Marjon Plymstock United 2 v 3 Porthleven Wendron United 2 v 2 Ludgvan
  7. FA Vase 2nd Round Proper: 7.45pm Team Solent 2 v 1 Tavistock Premier Division: 7.30pm Witheridge 1 v 1 Stoke Gabriel
  8. Bude town 2 porthleven 3 dobwalls 1 Penzance 5 elburton 2 wadebridge 0 ludgvan 2 st Dennis 4 plymouth marjons 1 liskeard 2 millbrook 3 st blazey 3 mousehole 3 illogan 1 wendron 3 plymstock 1
  9. Baffins 2 cullompton1 exmouth 0 blackfield & langley 2 plymouth parkway 2 Bodmin 2 team Solent 3 Tavistock 3 premier godolphin 1 launceston 2 helston 2 saltash 2 newquay 2 ivybridge 2 st Austell 4 callington 1 stoke Gabriel 1 sticker 0 witheridge 1 camelford 2
  10. Saturday 4th November PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Cullompton Rangers 2 v 1 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Ivybridge Town 1 v 2 Saltash United Launceston 3 v 2 Falmouth Town Stoke Gabriel 1 v 3 Newquay (2.15PM) Tavistock 7 v 1 Callington Town Witheridge 1 v 4 St Austell WALTER C PARSON CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Plymouth Argyle 4 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic
  11. Bodmin Town 5-1 Sticker (7.30PM) Camelford 0-3 Plymouth Parkway (7.45PM
  12. DURNING LAWRENCE CORNWALL CHARITY CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM) Bude Town 2 v 2 Liskeard Athletic Carharrack 1 v 2 Dobwalls Illogan RBL 2 v 3 Penzance Millbrook 2 v 1 Wadebridge Town Mousehole 1 v 2 Ludgvan Polperro 1 v 4 St Dennis St Agnes 1 v 3 Wendron United St Blazey 2 v 3 Porthleven
×