Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

spark

Members
  • Content count

    156
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

spark last won the day on December 19 2016

spark had the most liked content!

About spark

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  1. Exmouth 1-Launceston 4 Helston 3- Cullompton 0 Ivybridge 2 Stoke 1 Newquay 1 - Tavi 4 Plymouth Argyle 4- Godolphin 1 Plymouth Parkway 5-Camelford 0 Saltash 6 - Callington 0 St Austell 4 - Witheridge 1 Sticker 1- Bodmin 2 Walter Parson cup Falmouth 3 - Torpoint 1
  2. Saturday 24th February DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM) Dobwalls 1v 4 Mousehole Elburton Villa 5 v 1 Penzance Holsworthy 1 v 1 Porthleven Illogan RBL 2 v 1 Plymstock United Ludgvan 1 v 3 Liskeard Athletic Millbrook 2 v 2 St Dennis St.Blazey 4 v 2 Wadebridge Town Wendron United 3 v 2 Plymouth Marjon
  3. Wednesday 21st February DIVISION ONE WEST (7.30PM) Penzance 1 v 3 St Blazey
  4. Tuesday 20th February CORNWALL CHARITY CUP QUARTER FINAL (7.30PM) Wadebridge Town 1 v 2 Carharrack
  5. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 6 Witheridge 0 Callington Town 1 Torpoint Athletic 3 Camelford 0 Tavistock 4 Cullompton Rangers 1 Newquay 2 Exmouth Town 1 Falmouth Town 3 Godolphin Atlantic 3 Stoke Gabriel 1 Ivybridge Town 1 Plymouth Parkway 6 Launceston 2 St Austell 2 Plymouth Argyle 3 Sticker 1
  6. DIVISION ONE WEST Elburton 1 Liskeard 2 Holsworthy 1 Ludgvan 3 Illogan 1 Dobwalls 1 Millbrook 2 Portleven 1 Mousehole 3 Wadebridge 1 Plymouth Marjon 1 Penzance 2 St Blazey 5 Bude 2
  7. Saturday 10th February PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Ivybridge Town 2 v 0 Camelford Newquay 3 v 1 Exmouth Town Plymouth Argyle 2-2Tavistock (1.00PM) Plymouth Parkway 4 v 2 Falmouth Town Saltash United 4 v 0 Godolphin Atlantic St Austell 3 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1Callington Town Witheridge 1 v 1 Sticker Cornwall Senior Cup Torpoint 1 v 3 Bodmin Town
  8. DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM) Bude Town 2 v 1 Illogan RBL Holsworthy 1 v 3 St Dennis Ludgvan 3 v 2 Millbrook Porthleven 2 v 1 Elburton Villa CORNWALL CHARITY CUP QUARTER FINALS (2.00PM) Liskeard Athletic 4 v 0 Wendron Utd Mousehole 4 v 1 Penzance Polperro 1 v 3 St Blazey Wadebridge Town 2 v 2 Carharrack
  9. Bodmin Town 3-0 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 3-2 Falmouth Town
  10. Torpoint Athletic 3 - 1 Witheridge Tavistock 2 - 2 Bodmin Town
×