Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

rocky170267

Members
  • Content count

    358
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

rocky170267 last won the day on May 30

rocky170267 had the most liked content!

About rocky170267

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Previous Fields

  • Club
    tavistock

Recent Profile Visitors

1,365 profile views
  1. Unfortunately you can’t just do that! Somebody has to come in for you and give you an opportunity !!! Good goalscorers always get picked up by higher level clubs !!! I’ts all about goals I’m afraid
  2. rocky170267

    SWPL - Wednesday 9 May 2018

    Agree with everything you’ve said apart from the real quality players ! (Which ones) I’ve watched four of the last five games that Ivybridge have played and they should honestly have won Four of those games but most of the time they do not look like scoring and the ball is given away cheaply far too often.... Tired or Lazy ???? Not sure... But well done to Camelford for giving up the fight and ending the season very well
  3. I just wanna say good luck to Plymouth Parkway in the St Luke’s bowl final !! I hope the team are as successful as they were the last time they contested it
  4. Saltash United 4-3 Newquay Tavistock 6-1. Torpoint Athletic
  5. Callington Town 2-3 Ivybridge Town Godolphin Atlantic 1-5 Bodmin Town Helston Athletic 3-1 Camelford Plymouth Parkway 6-2 Witheridge St Austell 1-4 Falmouth Town
  6. THE BUILDBASE FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 2-2 Swanage Town & Herston PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Falmouth Town 4-1 Exmouth Town Newquay 3-3 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 4-2 Helston Athletic St Austell 2-4 Launceston Sticker 2-7 Saltash United Stoke Gabriel 2-4 Godolphin Atlantic Tavistock 5-3 Camelford
  7. Plymouth Argyle 3-2 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 3-2 Callington Town
  8. Exmouth Town 4-2 Witheridge (7.45) Falmouth Town 3-3 Saltash United (7.45) Godolphin Atlantic 3-2 Sticker
  9. FA VASE 1ST ROUND PROPER Bodmin Town 3-2 Swanage Town Fareham Town 4-1 Ivybridge Town Odd Down 2-4 Tavistock Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Sandhurst Town Portchester 2-3 Cullompton Rangers PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town ‘3-1 Stoke Gabriel Camelford 2-1 St Austell Exmouth Town 2-3 Newquay Godolphin Atlantic 1-4 Saltash United Helston Athletic 4-1 Witheridge Plymouth Argyle 4-2 Falmouth Town Sticker 2-3 Torpoint Athletic
  10. Camelford 3-3 Falmouth Town Witheridge 2-5 Tavistock
  11. Callington Town 2-5 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 4-1 Helston Athletic
  12. Exmouth Town 3-1 Cullompton Rangers Godolphin Atlantic 4-2 Illogan RBL Launceston 2-4 Saltash United Mousehole 2-2 Camelford Plymouth Parkway 5-1 Galmpton & Roselands Porthleven 2-6 Bodmin Town Sidmouth Town 1-6 Stoke Gabriel St Austell 2-2 Falmouth Town Tavistock 5 -1 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 5-2 Liverton United
  13. Plymouth Parkway 5-2 Ivybridge Town Saltash United 4-1 Helston Athletic
  14. Callington Town 3-1 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 3-2 Falmouth Town St Austell 2-2 Bodmin Town Torpoint Athletic 2-1 Cullompton Rangers (7.45PM)
×