Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

Sticker Forever

Members
  • Content count

    426
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Sticker Forever last won the day on October 1 2017

Sticker Forever had the most liked content!

About Sticker Forever

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

829 profile views
  1. Think we need to bring in VAR for the junior cup quarter finals onwards by the sounds of it!! 😀 Must admit the offside goal with 15 minutes to go did change the game but that’s football. Penwith took full advantage with a couple of good finishes by their lively striker. Thought the visitors were just a bit more experienced and physical on the day and had some good players. 3-0 was a very harsh scoreline on Stickers youngsters and I’m sure they’ll be back to have another go next season before a few of them go on to senior football no doubt. Got to say the pitch looked great after all the rain we’ve had 👍
  2. Saturday 17th February DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM) Elburton Villa v Liskeard Athletic. 2-3 Holsworthy v Ludgvan 2-2 Illogan RBL v Dobwalls 3-2 Millbrook v Porthleven 4-3 Mousehole v Wadebridge Town 4-1 Plymouth Marjon v Penzance 2-2 St.Blazey v Bude Town. 6-1
  3. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town v Witheridge 5-1 Callington Town v Torpoint Athletic 1-3 Camelford v Tavistock 1-4 Cullompton Rangers v Newquay 3-2 Exmouth Town v Falmouth Town 2-3 Godolphin Atlantic v Stoke Gabriel 2-2 Ivybridge Town v Plymouth Parkway 1-4 Launceston v St Austell 3-3 Plymouth Argyle v Sticker 5-1
  4. Predictions for Saturday 17th February 2018

    Goonhavern Athletic 1-3 Perranwell Hayle 3-1 Illogan RBL Reserves Helston Athletic Reserves 2-4 Perranporth Holman SC 1-4 St Just Mullion 3-2 RNAS Culdrose Porthleven Reserves 1-5 Carharrack Redruth United 1-4 Pendeen Rovers West Cornwall 2-4 St Agnes League Cup Quarter-Finals Falmouth Town Reserves 3-1 Penryn Athletic St Day 3-2 St Ives Town
  5. BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP Fifth Round draw

    You can tuck yourself into a hedge behind one of the goals Paul but that’s as good as it gets! As Dave said pretty open with the two pitches, get there early if you want to park and get your sat nav on because it’s up a lane you can easily drive by! On the plus side, the chip shop on the corner out of Illogan opens at 4pm so you might want to warm your cockles with a nice bag of chips!? Titans a good side, will be a decent game I should imagine?
  6. Predictions for 10 February 2018

    League Fixtures Saturday 10th February Hayle 3-1 RNAS Culdrose Holman SC 2-4 Pendeen Rovers Perranwell 4-1 Redruth United Perranporth 5-1 West Cornwall St Agnes 3-3 Porthleven Reserves St Just 4-1 Goonhavern Athletic League Cup Q-F Falmouth Town Reserves 4-2. Penryn Athletic St Day 3-1 St Ives Town Supp Cup - Pewlim Illogan RBL Reserves 2-2 Mullion
  7. DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM) Bude Town 3-1 Illogan RBL Holsworthy 3-2 St Dennis Ludgvan 2-1 Millbrook Porthleven 3-1 Elburton Villa CORNWALL CHARITY CUP QUARTER FINALS (2.00PM) Liskeard Athletic 3-1 Wendron Utd Mousehole 3-2 Penzance Polperro 2-4 St Blazey Wadebridge Town 3-3 Carharrack
  8. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM)Ivybridge Town 3-2 Camelford Newquay 1-3 Exmouth TownPlymouth Argyle 3-1 Tavistock (1.00PM) Plymouth Parkway 4-1 Falmouth Town Saltash United 4-1 Godolphin Atlantic St Austell 5-1 Cullompton Rangers Stoke Gabriel 4-1 Callington Town Witheridge 2-3 Sticker
  9. You won’t be hearing from him for a few weeks!!!!!! 😂
  10. Bodmin Town 3-1 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 2-3. Falmouth Town
  11. Predictions for Saturday 3rd February

    Combo Fixtures Saturday 3rd February 2018 Goonhavern Athletic 1 - 4 St Just St Agnes 3 - 2 Illogan RBL Reserves League Cup Q-F Falmouth Town Reserves 4-2 Penryn Athletic Pendeen Rovers 3-3 Helston Athletic Reserves St Day 3-1 St Ives Town West Cornwall 1- 6 Perranporth Supplementary Cup Prelim Round Carharrack 4-2. Perranwell Holmans 3-2 RNAS Culdrose Porthleven Reserves 3-2 Hayle
  12. Saturday 3rd February DIVISION ONE WEST (3.00PM) Elburton Villa v Holsworthy 3-1 Illogan RBL v St.Blazey 2-3 Ludgvan v Plymstock United 4-1 St Dennis v Penzance 4-3 Wadebridge Town v Liskeard Athletic 2-2 Wendron United v Millbrook 1-3 CORNWALL SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINALS (2.00PM) Mousehole v Newquay. 3-3
  13. Posted 21 hours ago Saturday 3rd February PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Callington Town v Launceston 1-3 Exmouth Town v Helston Athletic 3-2 Tavistock v Cullompton Rangers 6-1 WALTER C PARSON CUP QUARTER FINAL (2.30PM) Godolphin Atlantic v Newton Abbot Spurs 2-1 CORNWALL SENIOR CUP QUARTER FINALS (2.00PM) Bodmin Town v Torpoint Athletic. 3-1 Mousehole v Newquay 3-3 Saltash United v Sticker (3.00PM) 4-2 St Austell v Falmouth Town 3-4
  14. Those Newquay wounds still deep for old Leeds 30 years later. 😕 Well done Danny, not too many players around these days of your ilk. Professionalism, enthusiastic and still setting an example leading those youngsters at 41 is it? 👏🏼
  15. Yeah Leeds forgot to mention that!!! 🙄
×