Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

secretscout

Members
  • Content count

    313
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

secretscout last won the day on December 2 2016

secretscout had the most liked content!

About secretscout

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. So if they don't get in the top 2, regardless of who those two teams are, they don't deserve the promotion do they? That's like West Brom saying they weren't able to stay in the Premier League because there were 19 teams above them "blocking" them from doing so.
  2. Camelford v Exmouth Town 1 - 4 Godolphin Atlantic v St Austell 1 - 6 Launceston v Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1 - 3 Saltash United v Cullompton Rangers 5 - 0 St Blazey v Newquay 2 - 3 Tavistock v Helston Athletic 4 - 0 Torpoint Athletic v Bodmin Town 1 - 3 Witheridge v Falmouth Town 1 - 2
  3. QUARTER-FINAL St Austell v Crediton United (2.30 pm) 6 - 2 PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town v Bodmin Town 2 - 4 Godolphin Atlantic v Exmouth Town 1 - 4 Ivybridge Town v Cullompton Rangers 2 - 3 Launceston v Helston Athletic 2 - 2 Newquay v Tiverton Town Reserves 0 - 6 Plymouth Parkway v Falmouth Town Tavistock v Saltash United 1 - 3 Torpoint Athletic v Witheridge 3 -1
  4. Bodmin Town v Exmouth Town 2 - 3 Cullompton Rangers v St Austell 1 - 3 Falmouth Town v Callington Town 2 - 3 Godolphin Atlantic v Tiverton Town Reserves 1 - 3 Helston Athletic v Witheridge 3 - 0 Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United 3 - 2 (2 red cards) St Blazey v Ivybridge Town 2 - 4 Torpoint Athletic v Launceston 3 - 1
  5. Plymouth Argyle Reserves v Camelford 5 - 2
  6. Tiverton Town Reserves v Exmouth Town 1 - 1
  7. Exmouth Town v St Austell 4 - 2 (1 RED CARD) Godolphin Atlantic v Callington Town 2 - 2 Helston Athletic v Cullompton Rangers 4 - 1 Launceston v Camelford 2 - 3 Tavistock v St Blazey 6 - 0 RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP, QUARTER-FINALS Ludgvan v Bodmin Town (2 pm) 2 - 3 Millbrook v Newquay (2 pm) 2 - 2 Saltash United v Holman Sports Club (2 pm) 9 - 0 Torpoint Athletic v Falmouth Town 1 - 2 (2 RED CARDS)
  8. Helston Athletic v Exmouth Town 2 - 3 Plymouth Parkway v Tiverton Town 4 - 2 Tavistock v Launceston 6 - 0 Witheridge v Cullompton Rangers 1 - 3 Bodmin Town v St Austell 2 - 4 Carharrack v Torpoint Athletic 2 - 5 Falmouth Town v Camelford 2 - 2 Newquay v St Day 3 - 3 Saltash United v St Stephens Borough 11 - 0
  9. Bodmin Town v Helston Athletic 4 -1 Camelford v Tavistock 1 - 8 Cullompton Rangers v Callington Town 1 - 3 Exmouth Town v Plymouth Argyle 3 - 2 Falmouth Town v Plymouth Parkway 1 - 2 Godolphin Atlantic v Witheridge 2 - 2 Newquay v Ivybridge Town 2 - 3 St Austell v Launceston 7 - 1 Saltash United v Tiverton Town 2 - 3 Torpoint Athletic v St.Blazey 5 - 1
  10. Camelford v Godolphin Atlantic 2- 3 Exmouth Town v Helston Athletic 6 - 2 Ivybridge Town v St Blazey 3 - 3 Launceston v Torpoint Athletic 1 - 4 Newquay v Cullompton Rangers 1 - 2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves v Falmouth Town 3 -2 Plymouth Parkway v Tavistock 3 - 4 (2 red cards) Saltash United v Callington Town 3 - 1 Tiverton Town Reserves v Bodmin Town 4 - 3 Witheridge v St Austell 1 - 4
  11. WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP THIRD ROUND Bodmin Town v Godolphin Atlantic 7 - 0
  12. CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Plymouth Argyle Reserves v Plymouth Parkway 1 - 3 RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND Liskeard Athletic v Saltash United 0 - 4
  13. THE BUILDBASE FA VASE THIRD ROUND PROPER (3 pm) Bradford Town v Torpoint Athletic 4 - 1 Exmouth Town v Blackfield & Langley 3 - 2 Team Solent v Bodmin Town 2 - 4 (3 red cards) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE (2.15 pm unless otherwise stated) PREMIER DIVISION Ivybridge Town v Tavistock (3 pm) 1 - 5 RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND (2 pm) Callington Town v Newquay 4 - 0 Camelford v Wadebridge Town 2 - 3 Goonhavern v St Austell 1 - 9 Pensilva v Falmouth Town 2 - 5 Porthleven v Godolphin Atlantic 1 - 4
×