Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Soccer Follower

Members
  • Content count

    5,851
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    22

Everything posted by Soccer Follower

  1. Duchy League - Saturday Nov 18th 2017

    No Zebedee.I think he's saying that the home team took the lead after the keeper was penalised (missed out that it was a free-kick) then Jake Foster equalised for Tregony from the penalty spot..
  2. WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (7.30PM) Cullompton Rangers 0 v 4 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 3 v 2 Stoke Gabriel
  3. Trelawny League - Saturday Nov 18th 2017

    Div 2 Four Lanes 4 Wendron Utd 2 h/t 2-0 Redruth Utd 2 Falmouth Town 2 Good to catch up with colleagues Trevor Lawrence and Paul Birch today.
  4. Predictions for Saturday 18th November '17

    Falmouth Town Reserves 3-1 St AgnesHolman SC 0-3 Helston Athletic ReservesPenryn Athletic 2-3 Mullion Perranporth 4-2 Hayle Perranwell 2-3 Pendeen Rovers Porthleven Reserves 3-1 Goonhavern Athletic RNAS Culdrose 1-2 Redruth United St Day 5-1 Illogan RBL Reserves St Ives Town 2-4 Carharrack St Just 3-1 West Cornwall
  5. Bude Town 2 v 4 Millbrook Dobwalls 0 v 3 St Dennis Elburton Villa 1 v 3 Mousehole (3.00 PM) Holsworthy 1 v 4 Penzance (3.00 PM) Illogan RBL 2 v 1 Plymouth Marjon Plymstock United 1 v 2 Porthleven Wendron United 2 v 4 Ludgvan
  6. Bodmin Town 3 v 0 Stoke Gabriel Callington Town 1 v 2 Falmouth Town Camelford 1 v 3 Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 3 v 2 Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town 4 v 1 Witheridge Launceston 3 v 0 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 2 v 1 Newquay Sticker 0 v 3 Plymouth Parkway
  7. Trelawny League - Saturday November 11th 2017

    St.Agnes 3rds 3 Rosudgeon Res. 7 A minute's silence held before kick off. Aggie two up early on playing against the strong wind and slope but then the visitors put together some good moves/took advantage of the conditions to lead 5-2 at the break. The home team did most of the attacking second half,as expected,with Rosuidgeon looking dangerous on breakaways.
  8. How much do the SWPL charge for transfers?
  9. Predictions for 11th November '17

    Carharrack 4-1 RNAS Culdrose Goonhavern Athletic 1-3 St Just Hayle 1-2 Helston Athletic ReservesHolman SC 1-4 Perranwell Mullion 3-1 Illogan RBL Reserves Pendeen Rovers 4-0 St Ives Town Redruth United 1-2 Penryn Athletic St Day 3-0 St Agnes West Cornwall 2-3 Perranporth
  10. Bude Town 0 v 2 Porthleven Dobwalls 1 v 4 Penzance Elburton Villa 3 v 1 Wadebridge Town Ludgvan 3 v 1 St Dennis Plymouth Marjon 0 v 2 Liskeard Athletic Millbrook 2 v 3 St Blazey Mousehole 4 v 1 Illogan RBL Wendron United 2 v 3 Plymstock United
  11. FA VASE 2ND RD PROPER (3PM) Baffins Milton 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 2 v 0 Blackfield & Langley Plymouth Parkway 2 v 1 Bodmin Town Team Solent 3 v 2 Tavistock PREMIER DIVISION (3PM) Godolphin Atlantic 1 v 3 Launceston Helston Athletic 3 v 2 Saltash United Newquay 3 v 1 Ivybridge Town St Austell 4 v 1 Callington Town Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1 Sticker (2.15PM) Witheridge 1 v 4 Camelford
  12. Bodmin Town 3-1 Newquay Exmouth Town 1-2 Launceston (7.45pm) Falmouth Town 2-0 Camelford Ivybridge Town 1-1 Cullompton Rangers Saltash United 1-2 Tavistock
  13. Another club folding!?

    I think that there are currently 8 players registered with Aggie now Darren who were registered with Chacewater last season,mostly Reserve Team [players although some are with the Thirds.
  14. Trelawny League - Saturday November 4th 2017

    Div 2 Four Lanes 0 Redruth Utd 1 h/t 0-1 Brett Adams in the first half.
  15. DURNING LAWRENCE CORNWALL CHARITY CUP 1ST ROUND (2.00PM) Bude Town 1 v 4 Liskeard Athletic Carharrack 1 v 2 Dobwalls Illogan RBL 2 v 1 Penzance Millbrook 3 v 1 Wadebridge Town Mousehole 0 v 2 Ludgvan Polperro 1 v 5 St Dennis St Agnes 0 v 3 Wendron United St Blazey 3 v 2 Porthleven
  16. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Cullompton Rangers 3 v 2 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 2 v 0 Torpoint Athletic Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Saltash United Launceston 1 v 2 Falmouth Town Stoke Gabriel 1 v 3 Newquay (2.15PM) Tavistock 5 v 1 Callington Town Witheridge 1 v 4 St Austell WALTER C PARSON CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Plymouth Argyle 3 v 2 Godolphin Atlantic
  17. Bodmin 3 Sticker 0 Camelford 1 Plymouth Parkway 3
  18. Combo Fixtures Saturday 4th November '17

    Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Helston Athletic ReservesGoonhavern Athletic 4-1 Holman SC Perranporth 5-0 Illogan RBL Reserves Perranwell 3-1 Porthleven Reserves Penryn Athletic 1-2 West Cornwall RNAS Culdrose 1-3 Mullion St Day 5-1 Redruth United St Ives Town 0-4 Pendeen Rovers St Just 4-1 Hayle
  19. Beany has been a real club stalwart and good goalkeeper too.
×