Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

Soccer Follower

Members
  • Content count

    5,808
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    22

Soccer Follower last won the day on September 21

Soccer Follower had the most liked content!

About Soccer Follower

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 11/04/09

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Chacewater,Manchester United

Recent Profile Visitors

11,154 profile views
  1. FA Cup 4th QR - Saturday October 14 2017

    Picked up the Independent this morning and was told that in future it will be printed on Mondays and published on Tuesdays.
  2. Camelford 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Witheridge 0 v 4 Tavistock
  3. Elburton Villa 3 v 1 Millbrook Liskeard Athletic 4 v 0 Bude Town Plymouth Marjon 2 v 0 Plymstock
  4. Callington Town 2 v 5 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 3 v 1 Helston Athletic
  5. Trelawny League - Saturday October 14 2017

    Percy Stephens Cup Chacewater 1 Troon 4 h/t 1-1
  6. Trelawny League - Saturday October 14 2017

    Percy Stephens Cup Storm 2 Perranwell Res. 2 h/t 0-1 f/t 2-2 4-5 on pens.
  7. Saturday 14th October '17 Falmouth Town Reserves 4-1 Goonhavern Athletic Helston Athletic Reserves 3-1 West Cornwall Holman SC P-P St Agnes Illogan RBL Reserves 0-2 Porthleven Reserves Mullion 2-4 St Just Penryn Athletic 1-4 Carharrack Perranporth 3-2 Pendeen Rovers Perranwell 4-0 RNAS Culdrose St Day 4-1 Hayle St Ives Town 3-1 Redruth United Tuesday 17th October '17 Penryn Athletic 3-1 RNAS Culdrose
  8. Bude Town 1 v 4 Elburton Villa Dobwalls 2 v 3 St Blazey WALTER C PARSON CUP 2ND ROUND (2.30PM) Godolphin Atlantic 4 v 1 Illogan RBL Holsworthy 1 v 3 Teignmouth Mousehole 3 v 2 Camelford Penzance 3 v 2 St Dennis Porthleven 1 v 4 Bodmin Town
  9. Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Illogan RBL Launceston 2 v 4 Saltash United Mousehole 3 v 2 Camelford Plymouth Parkway 9 v 0 Galmpton & Roselands Porthleven 0 v 4 Bodmin Town Sidmouth Town 1 v 3 Stoke Gabriel St Austell 2 v 1 Falmouth Town Tavistock 4 v 0 Ivybridge Town Torpoint Athletic 4 v 1 Liverton United
  10. Plymouth Parkway 4 v 0 Ivybridge Town Saltash United 3 v 0 Helston Athletic
  11. Callington Town 3 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Newquay 2 v 3 Falmouth Town St Austell 1 v 0 Bodmin Town Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers
×