Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Dave Deacon

Administrators
  • Content count

    12,600
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by Dave Deacon

  1. Tuesday 21st November WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (7.30PM) Cullompton Rangers v Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic v Stoke Gabriel
  2. Sticker Reserves docked points?

    Still showing : Harvey Hann Sticker Reserves 11/11/2017 1 18/11/2017
  3. PREMIER DIVISION Biscovey 0-4 Gerrans & St Mawes Utd Lostwithiel 2-1 Foxhole Stars Saltash United Thirds 0-2 North Petherwin St Mawgan 2-4 St Stephen DIVISION 1 Holywell and Cubert 8-0 Grampound North Hill A/W Boscastle Pelynt 1-2 Gunnislake Queens Rangers 4-0 St Dominick St Merryn 2-5 Godolphin Atlantic Reserves DIVISION 2 Altarnun 2-3 St Cleer Calstock 1-4 Lanivet Inn Gorran 7-1 Tregrehan Mills St Columb Major 3-3 Stoke Climsland Tintagel 4-6 Saltash United Fourths DIVISION 3 Foxhole Stars Reserves 1-2 Roche Reserves Mevagissey Reserves P-P Lamerton Community FC Rame Peninsula FC 3-3 High Street St Eval Spitfires 3-2 Delabole United St Stephen Reserves 5-2 Dobwalls Reserves DIVISION 4 North Petherwin Reserves 1-2 Looe Town Reserves Polperro Reserves 5-1 Lostwithiel Reserves St Kew FC P-P Southgate Week St Mary 4-5 Tregony KMD Developments Duchy Knockout Cup AFC Bodmin 3-1 Sticker Reserves Bodmin Sports Trophies Duchy League Cup Wadebridge Town Thirds 3-1 Boscastle Reserve
  4. Braintree Town 0-1 Weston-super-Mare Concord Rangers 4-2 Chippenham Town Dartford 4-1 Gloucester City East Thurrock United 0-1 Havant & Waterlooville Eastbourne Borough 2-3 Bath City Hampton & Richmond Borough 1-0 Poole Town Hemel Hempstead Town 2-2 Welling United Hungerford Town 0-1 Truro City Oxford City 3-2 Wealdstone St Albans City 1-2 Bognor Regis Town Whitehawk 0-2 Chelmsford City Updated National League South Table Pl Diff Pts 1. Dartford 18 20 34 2. Braintree Town 18 14 34 3. Truro City 17 12 33 4. Havant & Waterlooville 18 11 32 5. Hampton & Richmond 19 7 32 6. Chelmsford City 17 11 31 7. Welling United 19 9 31 8. Hemel Hempstead Tn 18 6 31 9. St. Albans City 19 5 29 10. Bath City 19 0 28 11. Weston-Super-Mare 19 4 27 12. Wealdstone 18 2 27 13. East Thurrock United 18 0 25 14. Chippenham Town 19 -3 23 15. Eastbourne Borough 19 -9 23 16. Gloucester City 18 -6 22 17. Hungerford Town FC 19 -7 19 18. Concord Rangers 19 -8 17 19. Poole Town 19 -11 17 20. Oxford City 17 -9 16 21. Bognor Regis Town 18 -11 15 22. Whitehawk 19 -37 4
  5. PREMIER DIVISION Camborne School of Mines 4-2 St Day Reserves Halsetown 2-1 Wendron United Reserves Lizard Argyle 1-1 St Keverne St Agnes Reserves 1-3 Mawnan St Buryan 3-1 Helston Athletic 3rds Troon AFC 6-1 Penryn Athletic Reserves DIVISION 1 Constantine 3-1 Newlyn Non-Athletico Mawnan Reserves 6-0 Lanner Threemilestone 1-1 Rosudgeon Trispen 2-5 Perranporth Reserves DIVISION 2 Four Lanes 4-2 Wendron United 3rds Goonhavern Athletic Reserves 3-1 Gwinear Churchtown Mullion Reserves 1-1 Frogpool & Cusgarne Redruth United Reserves 2-2 Falmouth Town St Day 3rds 3-0 Storm DIVISION 3 Carharrack Reserves 1-10 St Just Reserves Falmouth DC 2-2 St Erme Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 3-2 St Ives Mariners Holman SC Reserves 0-2 St Buryan Reserves Ludgvan Reserves 1-0 Ruan Minor New Inn Titans 3-4 Rosudgeon Reserves Newlyn Non-Athletico Reserves 1-7 West Cornwall Reserves DIVISION 4 Goonhavern Athletic 3rds 1-9 Troon AFC Reserves Madron P-P Perranwell Reserves Mousehole 3rds 8-2 Hayle 3rds Praze-an-Beeble 2-1 Lizard Argyle Reserves Probus Reserves P-P Wendron United 4ths Stithians Reserves 1-1 Constantine Reserves PERCY STEPHENS CUP Hayle Reserves 0-3 Mousehole Reserves
  6. PREMIER DIVISION Bodmin Town 7, Stoke Gabriel 1 Callington Town 2, Falmouth Town 6 Camelford 0, Saltash United 5 Godolphin Atlantic 3, Cullompton Rangers 2 Helston Athletic 5, Exmouth Town 1 Ivybridge Town 5, Witheridge 1 Launceston 1, Torpoint Athletic 1 St Austell 2, Newquay 1 Sticker 0, Plymouth Parkway 5 DIVISION ONE EAST Axminster Town 2, Appledore 0 Crediton United 1, Budleigh Salterton 1 Galmpton & Roselands 5, Alphington 1 Ilfracombe Town 2, Brixham AFC 1 Sidmouth Town 2, Teignmouth 1 St Martins 1, Newton Abbot Spurs 0 Torridgeside 2, Bovey Tracey 3 University of Exeter 3, Honiton Town 2 DIVISION ONE WEST Bude Town 0, Millbrook 7 Dobwalls 3, St Dennis 4 Elburton Villa 3, Mousehole 1 Holsworthy 2, Penzance 1 Illogan RBL 0, Plymouth Marjon 0 Plymstock United 3, Porthleven 3 Wendron United 2, Ludgvan 4
  7. BOND TIMBER CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP – 3rd Round Penzance Reserves 5-2 St Minver Reserves St Dennis Reserves 3-4 Torpoint Athletic 3rds
  8. NLS - Sat Nov 18th 2017

    Played Saturday. Harvey was suspended, and then when Cody Cooke got sent off, Rocky was lone striker. Put in good effort by sounds of Lee Hodges post match comments
  9. DON’T MISS OUT ON THE LATEST ISSUE OF THE CORNISH SOCCER MAG AVAILABLE NOW, BUT SELLING OUT FAST! https://www.paypal.me/CORNISHSOCCER/2.65
  10. NLS - Sat Nov 18th 2017

    No one’s moaning Mike. I just think it’s some achievement that Truro never have any problems getting their full squad together.
  11. Where on earth does he watch local football where bad language isn't heard?
  12. There's only a few left and so if you're interested - don't delay : - you can order by clicking this link
  13. Cullompton Rangers 1-5 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 3-1 Stoke Gabriel
  14. NLS - Sat Nov 18th 2017

    5 Hrs 30 mins - 350 miles : I just think its amazing these midweek games actually happen bearing in mind that the players are not full-time!
  15. Friday 17th November Premier Division Tavistock 1-0 Plymouth Argyle Division One West St Blazey 1-0 Liskeard Athletic
  16. Senior football facility's

    The rules are available to see online :- http://www.cornwallcomboleague.co.uk/leaguerules.html
  17. Indeed - first win for them while on same day Tavistock suffer first defeat! Saltash take over second place after their victory over top three rivals Polperro who go down for the first time since August!
  18. Tuesday 21st November WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (7.30PM) Cullompton Rangers v Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic v Stoke Gabriel
  19. Up to & incl Sat Nov 18th 2017 POS PREVIOUS POSITION FORUM MEMBER CORRECT SCORELINES CORRECT RESULTS POINTS THIS WEEK PREVIOUS TOTAL NEW RUNNING TOTAL 1 1 davegrose 0 3 30 950 980 1 2 Soccer Follower 1 2 60 920 980 3 3 karaoke 0 4 40 900 940 3 5 Sticker Forever 1 3 70 870 940 5 4 motherwontletmegoargyle 0 4 40 890 930 6 9 panda 1 3 70 790 860 7 7 Webby191 0 4 40 810 850 8 8 Dave Deacon 0 4 40 800 840 9 6 Paul 0 0 0 830 830 10 12 SCFC 2 3 110 680 790 11 10 Lloydy 0 4 40 730 770 12 11 spark 0 2 20 720 740 13 14 Bobjfh 1 3 70 600 670 14 13 Smeethy09 0 4 40 610 650 15 15 Humpfry 0 0 0 350 350 16 16 Cornish pasty 0 0 0 340 340 17 17 leedsunited 0 0 0 240 240 18 18 CornishCanary 0 0 0 170 170 19 19 Jamesy7 0 0 0 130 130 19 19 Twofooted 0 0 0 130 130 21 21 stokefan1 0 0 0 100 100 22 22 Marypoppins 0 0 0 80 80 23 23 TheHoneyBadger 0 0 0 60 60
  20. Up to & incl Sat Nov 18th 2017 POS PREVIOUS POSITION FORUM MEMBER CORRECT SCORELINES CORRECT RESULTS POINTS THIS WEEK PREVIOUS TOTAL NEW RUNNING TOTAL 1 1 Barbs 0 9 90 1910 2000 2 3 Chris Davey 1 11 150 1800 1950 3 2 Sticker Forever 0 9 90 1850 1940 4 4 quiksilver 1 9 130 1700 1830 5 5 Smeethy09 0 10 100 1680 1780 6 6 Roy of the Rovers 0 10 100 1670 1770 6 8 Soccer Follower 1 10 140 1630 1770 8 6 Lloydy 0 8 80 1670 1750 9 9 baldy 0 9 90 1600 1690 9 9 The Bald One 0 9 90 1600 1690 11 11 S Abbo 0 10 100 1580 1680 11 14 KPH 2 7 150 1530 1680 13 12 cornishlegend 0 10 100 1570 1670 14 15 Dave Deacon 1 10 140 1520 1660 15 13 davegrose 1 7 110 1540 1650 16 16 r2000 0 9 90 1440 1530 17 17 spark 0 9 90 1390 1480 18 19 The Windmill On The Shirt 1 6 100 1370 1470 19 17 motherwontletmegoargyle 0 5 50 1390 1440 20 21 100%cornish 0 7 70 1350 1420 21 22 Bobjfh 0 7 70 1330 1400 22 23 SCFC 0 11 110 1260 1370 23 20 gingerninja 0 0 0 1360 1360 24 25 cornishrambler 2 7 150 1120 1270 25 24 Paul 0 0 0 1170 1170 26 25 copey 0 0 0 1120 1120 27 27 Jamesy7 0 0 0 900 900 28 28 rocky170267 0 0 0 890 890 29 29 Jacob-Englefield 0 0 0 780 780 30 30 Cornish pasty 0 0 0 760 760 31 31 Tony 0 0 0 710 710 32 32 Humpfry 0 0 0 680 680 33 33 leedsunited 0 0 0 510 510 34 34 Twofooted 0 0 0 480 480 35 35 ODDBALL 0 0 0 340 340 36 36 Marypoppins 0 0 0 200 200 37 37 Xavier1 0 0 0 80 80 38 38 Hetty 0 0 0 50 50 39 39 BIG AL 0 0 0 40 40 40 40 Ric Flair 0 0 0 30 30 40 Big_Baller8 0 3 30 0 30 42 41 unclebuckthebaker 0 0 0 20 20
  21. All results now showing above
  22. Most fixtures ko at 2.15PM and so latest time for predictions is 1.15pm Bude Town v Millbrook Dobwalls v St Dennis Elburton Villa v Mousehole (3.00 PM) Holsworthy v Penzance (3.00 PM) Illogan RBL v Plymouth Marjon Plymstock United v Porthleven Wendron United v Ludgvan
  23. (3.00PM) Bodmin Town v Stoke Gabriel Callington Town v Falmouth Town Camelford v Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic v Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic v Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town v Witheridge Launceston v Torpoint Athletic St Austell v Newquay Sticker v Plymouth Parkway
  24. A bit of advice

    It’s the Trelawny League rules you want. http://fulltime-league.thefa.com/Index.do?league=3983534
  25. A bit of advice

    Page 18 of 33 isn’t it?
×