Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

Dave Deacon

Administrators
  • Content count

    13,681
  • Joined

  • Last visited

3 Followers

About Dave Deacon

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://www.cornishsoccer.info

Recent Profile Visitors

37,246 profile views
  1. Tuesday 24th April DIVISION ONE WEST Elburton Villa v St.Blazey (7.30PM) Ludgvan v Penzance (6.30PM)
  2. Tuesday 24th April PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM) St Austell v Helston Athletic Sticker v Camelford
  3. Tuesday 24th April PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM) St Austell v Helston Athletic Sticker v Camelford DIVISION ONE EAST (6.30PM) Honiton Town v University of Exeter Newton Abbot Spurs v Brixham AFC (7.30PM) St Martins v Bovey Tracey DIVISION ONE WEST Elburton Villa v St.Blazey (7.30PM) Ludgvan v Penzance (6.30PM)
  4. All change at the top! Up to & incl Apr 21 2018 POS PREVIOUS POSITION FORUM MEMBER CORRECT SCORELINES CORRECT RESULTS POINTS THIS WEEK PREVIOUS TOTAL NEW RUNNING TOTAL 1 3 Soccer Follower 2 10 180 1750 1930 2 2 Sticker Forever 0 12 120 1760 1880 2 3 Webby191 0 13 130 1750 1880 4 1 davegrose 0 10 100 1770 1870 5 3 motherwontletmegoargyle 1 6 100 1750 1850 6 6 Dave Deacon 0 14 140 1660 1800 7 6 panda 0 12 120 1660 1780 8 9 SCFC 2 12 200 1360 1560 9 10 Smeethy09 1 5 90 1350 1440 10 8 karaoke 0 0 0 1420 1420 11 11 spark 0 3 30 1210 1240 12 11 Lloydy 0 0 0 1210 1210 13 13 Paul 0 0 0 950 950 14 14 Bobjfh 0 0 0 670 670 15 15 Humpfry 0 0 0 350 350 16 16 Cornish pasty 0 0 0 340 340 17 17 leedsunited 0 0 0 240 240 18 18 CornishCanary 0 0 0 170 170 19 19 Jamesy7 0 0 0 130 130 19 19 Twofooted 0 0 0 130 130 21 21 stokefan1 0 0 0 100 100 22 22 Marypoppins 0 0 0 80 80 23 23 TheHoneyBadger 0 0 0 60 60 24 24 100%cornish 0 0 0 10 10
  5. With so many games, a high-scoring week! Up to & incl Sat Apr 21st 2018 POS PREVIOUS POSITION FORUM MEMBER CORRECT SCORELINES CORRECT RESULTS POINTS THIS WEEK PREVIOUS TOTAL NEW RUNNING TOTAL 1 1 Barbs 3 16 280 3430 3710 2 5 quiksilver 7 12 400 2940 3340 3 2 Soccer Follower 3 13 250 3020 3270 4 4 Roy of the Rovers 3 16 280 2980 3260 5 2 Sticker Forever 1 17 210 3020 3230 5 10 The Bald One 8 12 440 2790 3230 7 7 r2000 4 14 300 2850 3150 8 8 baldy 4 15 310 2800 3110 9 12 cornishlegend 4 15 310 2730 3040 10 8 Dave Deacon 2 15 230 2800 3030 11 11 davegrose 2 16 240 2750 2990 12 6 Smeethy09 0 9 90 2860 2950 13 14 motherwontletmegoargyle 2 15 230 2510 2740 14 13 Chris Davey 0 0 0 2570 2570 15 14 Lloydy 0 0 0 2510 2510 16 16 100%cornish 0 15 150 2340 2490 17 17 SCFC 1 18 220 2170 2390 18 17 spark 3 9 210 2170 2380 19 19 S Abbo 0 0 0 2140 2140 20 20 The Windmill On The Shirt 0 0 0 2010 2010 21 21 Bobjfh 0 0 0 1870 1870 22 22 KPH 0 0 0 1750 1750 23 23 cornishrambler 0 0 0 1500 1500 24 24 gingerninja 0 0 0 1360 1360 25 25 Paul 0 0 0 1270 1270 26 26 copey 0 0 0 1120 1120 27 27 Jamesy7 0 0 0 900 900 28 28 rocky170267 0 0 0 890 890 29 29 Jacob-Englefield 0 0 0 780 780 30 30 Cornish pasty 0 0 0 760 760 31 31 Tony 0 0 0 710 710 32 32 Humpfry 0 0 0 680 680 33 33 leedsunited 0 0 0 510 510 34 34 Twofooted 0 0 0 480 480 35 35 ODDBALL 0 0 0 340 340 36 36 Marypoppins 0 0 0 200 200 37 37 Xavier1 0 0 0 80 80 38 38 BIG AL 0 0 0 70 70 39 39 Hetty 0 0 0 50 50 40 40 Ric Flair 0 0 0 30 30 40 40 Big_Baller8 0 0 0 30 30 42 42 unclebuckthebaker 0 0 0 20 20 42 42 SID 0 0 0 20 20
  6. Dave Deacon

    CS podcast - want a go?

    Sorry but there wasn't one as no one from Torpoint must have seen this
  7. 514 Shaun Densham Sidmouth Town to Alphington 515 Kane Gregory Torpoint Athletic to Tavistock 516 Jordan Inwood Plymstock United to Dobwalls 517 Morgan Cullen Alphington to Exmouth Town 518 Ryan Turner Appledore to Helston Athletic 519 Jonny Ludlam Penzance to Ludgvan 520 Jack Lee Witheridge to Crediton United 521 Grant Fisher Bodmin Town to Bovey Tracey 522 Shane White Plymouth Parkway to Millbrook 523 Alex Berry Cullompton Rangers to Exmouth Town 524 Nick Hurst Bodmin Town to Camelford 525 Filipe Raquel Plymstock United to Dobwalls 526 Shaun Jones Torpoint Athletic to Dobwalls 527 Jack Tribble St Blazey to Tavistock 528 Corey Burns Launceston to Tavistock 529 Tom Ellacott Launceston to Holsworthy 530 Lewis Young Saltash United to Elburton Villa 531 Sam Stephens Appledore to Ilfracombe Town 532 Jedd Peschke Holsworthy to Bude Town 533 Josh Colwill Camelford to Launceston 534 Alex Wharton Falmouth Town to Helston Athletic 535 Steve Cross Tavistock to St Blazey 536 Daniel Carne Porthleven to Penzance 537 Aidan Moyle St Martins to Cullompton Rangers 538 Billy Allen Bodmin Town to Wadebridge Town 539 Andre Da Silva Bodmin Town to Wadebridge Town 540 Harley Westlake Camelford to Wadebridge Town 541 Brett Wright St Martins to Teignmouth 542 Matthew David Torpoint Athletic to Bodmin Town 543 Kyle Friendship St Dennis to St Austell 544 Matthew Buchan Helston Athletic to Falmouth Town 545 Dan Pethick Liskeard Athletic to Callington Town 546 Sam Borthwick Tavistock to Callington Town 547 Miles Cheetham Plymstock United to Callington Town 548 Robert Stouchbury Penzance to Godolphin Atlantic 549 Simon May Bodmin Town to Dobwalls 550 George Marris St Austell to Newquay 551 Kane Gregory Tavistock to Dobwalls 552 Gary Bell Godolphin Atlantic to Penzance 553 Kane Gregory Dobwalls to Tavistock 554 Tom Scott Plymstock United to Dobwalls 555 Daniel Keating Galmpton & Roselands to Brixham 556 Mitchell McMillan Galmpton & Roselands to Brixham 557 Finn Graham Teignmouth to Liverton United
  8. Some photos of Liskeard v Porthleven
  9. Hadn’t considered that! Both 1st and 2nds get relegated. Slim chance for the Combo side though I would think.
  10. Monday 23rd April DIVISION ONE WEST Holsworthy v Bude Town (7.30PM) St Dennis v Plymstock United (6.30PM) Wadebridge Town v Millbrook (7.30PM) Wendron United v Illogan RBL (6.30PM)
  11. Monday 23rd April PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM) Callington Town v Plymouth Argyle Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town Launceston v Bodmin Town Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United Torpoint Athletic v Tavistock
  12. Monday 23rd April PREMIER DIVISION (7.30PM) Callington Town v Plymouth Argyle Cullompton Rangers v Ivybridge Town Launceston v Bodmin Town Plymouth Parkway v Saltash United Torpoint Athletic v Tavistock DIVISION ONE EAST Alphington v Teignmouth (6.30PM) Axminster Town v Torridgeside (7.45PM) Crediton United v Galmpton & Roselands (7.30PM) DIVISION ONE WEST Holsworthy v Bude Town (7.30PM) St Dennis v Plymstock United (6.30PM) Wadebridge Town v Millbrook (7.30PM) Wendron United v Illogan RBL (6.30PM)
  13. I guess the CCFA would be able to have some say in this matter, not just the league. The County FA might be concerned about the welfare of the club?
×