Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt

quiksilver

Members
  • Content count

    688
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    9

quiksilver last won the day on September 30

quiksilver had the most liked content!

About quiksilver

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Recent Profile Visitors

2,758 profile views
  1. PREMIER DIVISION (3.00PM) Bodmin Town 3 v 1 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 4 v 0 Witheridge Ivybridge Town 2 v 3 Helston Athletic Launceston 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Parkway 4 v 0 Callington Town Saltash United 2 v 1 Plymouth Argyle Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1 Camelford (2.15PM) Tavistock 3 v 1 Newquay Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Sticker WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS LEAGUE CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Falmouth Town 3 v 0 Torridgeside
  2. Cullompton Rangers 0 v 3 Plymouth Parkway Torpoint Athletic 2 v 1 Stoke Gabriel
  3. Bodmin Town 3 v 1 Stoke Gabriel Callington Town 1v 3 Falmouth Town Camelford 1 v 2 Saltash United Godolphin Atlantic 3 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 2 v 2 Exmouth Town Ivybridge Town 3 v 1 Witheridge Launceston 2 v 1 Torpoint Athletic St Austell 2 v 1 Newquay Sticker 0 v 3 Plymouth Parkway
  4. FA Vase 2nd Round Proper: 7.45pm Team Solent 2 v 1 Tavistock Premier Division: 7.30pm Witheridge 1 v 2 Stoke Gabriel
  5. Saltash

    Also does Dave Trott still play for saltash? Haven't seen him in the side for a few games, on his day One of the strongest midfielders in the league
  6. (7.30PM) Torpoint Athletic 1 v 2 Plymouth Argyle
  7. FA VASE 2ND RD PROPER (3PM) Baffins Milton 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Exmouth Town 2 v 1 Blackfield & Langley Plymouth Parkway 3 v 1 Bodmin Town Team Solent 1 v 2 Tavistock PREMIER DIVISION (3PM) Godolphin Atlantic 2 v 2 Launceston Helston Athletic 1 v 2 Saltash United Newquay 2 v 2 Ivybridge Town St Austell 3 v 1 Callington Town Stoke Gabriel 2 v 1 Sticker (2.15PM) Witheridge 1v 2 Camelford
  8. Saltash

    Upsetting your best centre half who was one of your most loyal players at the club by taking the captaincy off him didn't help, he then left to join Bodmin!
  9. (7.30PM) Bodmin Town 3v 1 Newquay Exmouth Town 1 v 2 Launceston (7.45pm) Falmouth Town 3 v 1 Camelford Ivybridge Town 2 v 1 Cullompton Rangers Saltash United 2 v 2 Tavistock
  10. (7.30PM) Sticker. 0 v 2 Helston Athletic
  11. Cullompton Rangers 1 v 2 Helston Athletic Exmouth Town 2 v 0 Torpoint Athletic Ivybridge Town 2 v 3 Saltash United Launceston 2 v 2 Falmouth Town Stoke Gabriel 1 v 2 Newquay (2.15PM) Tavistock 3 v 1 Callington Town Witheridge 1 v 4 St Austell WALTER C PARSON CUP 3RD ROUND (2.30PM) Plymouth Argyle 2 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic
  12. Bodmin Town 3 v 1 Sticker (7.30PM) Camelford 1 v 3 Plymouth Parkway(7.45PM)
  13. Tuesday 31st October (7.30PM) Callington Town 1 v 2 Ivybridge Town Godolphin Atlantic 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Helston Athletic 3 v 1 Camelford Plymouth Parkway 9 v 0 Witheridge St Austell 2 v 2 Falmouth Town
  14. Saltash United 3 v 1 Newquay Tavistock 3 v 1 Torpoint Athletic
×