-
Posts
10,713 -
Joined
-
Last visited
About cornishteddyboy
- Birthday 07/08/1955
Contact Methods
-
Website URL
http://www.cornwallcomboleague.co.uk
Previous Fields
-
Club
Penzance, Hereford United, Forfar Athletic, Pegasus Juniors (Hereford) and Brora Rangers
Recent Profile Visitors
38,176 profile views
cornishteddyboy's Achievements
Premier Contributor (4/4)
0
Reputation
-
TUESDAY 2ND APRIL EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Wendron United Thirds v Mawnan PREM DIV EAST North Petherwin v Callington Town Reserves Sticker Reserves v Launceston Reserves PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves v Helston Athletic Development Penryn Athletic v Perranwell DIV ONE EAST Foxhole Stars v Roche Newquay Reserves v St Minver Torpoint Athletic Thirds v Liskeard Athletic Reserves DIV ONE WEST Helston Athletic Thirds v Hayle Reserves Ludgvan v St Ives Town St Day Reserves v Porthleven Reserves DIV TWO EAST Mevagissey v Gorran St Merryn v St Minver Reserves DIV THREE EAST Grampound v Bodmin Dragons Gunnislake Reserves v Looe Town Reserves Lostwithiel v St Mawgan Reserves DIV FOUR EAST Lifton Reserves v North Hill ***** WEDNESADY 3RD APRIL PREM DIV EAST Millbrook Reserves v St Dominick PREM DIV WEST Mousehole Development v Redruth United Porthleven v Hayle DIV ONE EAST St Blazey Reserves v St Columb Major Wadebridge Town Reserves v Boscastle DIV TWO EAST Bodmin Town Reserves v Lanivet Inn Lifton v Dobwalls Reserves Saltash United Thirds v St Breward DIV TWO WEST Frogpool & Cusgarne v Perranwell Reserves Mawnan Reserves v Constantine St Day Thirds v Illogan RBL Reserves DIV THREE EAST Lanreath v Bude Town Reserves Liskeard Athletic Thirds v Week St Mary DIV THREE WEST Holman SC v Lanner
-
RESULTS - Saturday 16 March 2024
cornishteddyboy replied to Dave Deacon's topic in Kitchen Kit Peninsula League Forum
Penzance v Camelford finished 1-1. Pz score in first half before the visitors were awarded and scored a penalty part way through the second. Two yellows each side, a Pz sin-bin, from a totally clean game. -
RESULTS - Saturday 16 March 2024
cornishteddyboy replied to Dave Deacon's topic in The Pitching In Southern Football League
Can they not use a lower graded ground but have no spectators present as half the grading is for spectator's comfort or safety? Say at Millbrook or Torpoint. -
FRIDAY 29TH MARCH DIV ONE WEST Porthleven Reserves v Helston Athletic Thirds (11am) Troon v Praze (11am) **** SATURDAY 30TH MARCH PREM DIV EAST Altarnun v Gunnislake Callington Town Reserves v Saltash Borough Launceston Reserves v Millbrook Reserves Polperro v St Mawgan Saltash United Reserves v Sticker Reserves Torpoint Athletic Reserves v St Austell Reserves (2pm) PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves v Penryn Athletic Helston Athletic Development v Porthleven Mullion Reserves v Redruth United Perranwell v St Day St Agnes v Pendeen Rovers St Just v Illogan RBL Wendron United Reserves v Hayle DIV ONE EAST Boscastle v Nanpean Rovers Foxhole Stars v St Newlyn East Kilkhampton v St Columb Major Looe Town v Torpoint Athletic Thirds St Minver v St Blazey Reserves Wadebridge Town Reserves v Roche DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM v Hayle Reserves Mawnan v St Agnes Reserves St Day Reserves v West Cornwall DIV TWO EAST Gorran v Bodmin Town Reserves Lanivet Inn v St Breward Mevagissey v Lifton Pensilva v St Teath DIV TWO WEST Constantine v Stithians Penzance Reserves v New Inn Titans Perranwell Reserves v St Buryan Redruth United Reserves v Falmouth United St Day Thirds v Newlyn Non-Athletico DIV THREE EAST Bude Town Reserves v Liskeard Athletic Thirds North Petherwin Reserves v Gunnislake Reserves St Dominick Reserves v Lostwithiel St Mawgan reserves v Gerrans & St Mawes United DIV THREE WEST Dropshop v St Keverne (2.30pm) Falmouth DC v Lizard Argyle Goonhavern Athletic v Probus Holman SC v St Erme (2.30pm) Wendron United Fourths v Carharrack DIV FOUR EAST Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves v Delabole United Lifton Reserves v Boscastle Reserves Lostwithiel Reserves v Biscovey Tregony v St Eval Spitfires DIV FOUR WEST Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves v Pendeen Reserves Helston Raiders v St Just Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves v Perranporth Troon Reserves v Lizard Argyle Reserves Wendron United Fifths v Mullion Thirds ***** WEDNESDAY 27TH MARCH CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL Biscovey 0-5 Lanreath 7.30 @ Sticker EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Hayle Reserves 6-2 Illogan RBL Reserves *** TUESDAY 26TH MARCH CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP SEMI-FINAL Dropship 7-1 Falmouth United 7.30 @ Wendron TRACY BANFIELD CUP SEMI-FINAL St Dominick p-p Mousehole Development 7.30 @ St Blazey EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Torpoint Athletic Thirds 4-0 Dobwalls Reserves PREM DIV EAST Saltash United Reserves p-p North Petherwin PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves 0-2 Pendeen Rovers Penryn Athletic p-p St Day DIV ONE EAST Liskeard Athletic Reserves p-p Wadebride Town Reserves DIV ONE WEST Helston Athletic Thirds p-p Praze Wendron United Thirds p-p RNAS Culdrose DIV TWO EAST St Dennis Development p-p Mevagissey ***** SATURDAY 23RD MARCH PERCY STEPHENS CUP ROUND THREE Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 2-0 Falmouth DC PREM DIV EAST Altarnun 3-0 Polperro Callington Town Reserves 5-2 Saltash United Reserves Gunnislake 1-4 North Petherwin Launceston Reserves 3-3 Sticker Reserves St Dominick 1-0 Saltash Borough Torpoint Athletic Reserves 1-3 St Mawgan PREM DIV WEST Helston Athletic Development 1-1 Illogan RBL Redruth United 2-4 St Just St Agnes 2-3 Penryn Athletic St Day 4-0 Mullion Reserves DIV ONE EAST Kilkhampton 2-1 Torpoint Athletic Thirds Liskeard Athletic Reserves p-p Nanpean Rovers St Columb Major 1-7 St Minver St Newlyn East 4-1 Looe Town St Stephen p-p St Blazey Reserves Wadebridge Town Reserves 1-1 Foxhole Stars DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM 6-1 St Ives Town Ludgvan 1-10 Mawnan Porthleven Reserves 4-3 Hayle Reserves Praze 3-1 St Agnes Reserves St Day Reserves 0-6 RNAS Culdrose Troon 0-0 Threemilestone West Cornwall 3-3 Wendron United Thirds DIV TWO EAST Bodmin Town Reserves 2-0 Dobwalls Reserves Calstock 3-6 Saltash United Thirds Gorran p-p Lifton Lanivet Inn p-p St Teath Pensilva 4-1 Mevagissey St Merryn 4-6 St Dennis Development St Minver Reserves 1-3 St Breward DIV TWO WEST Falmouth United 1-1 St Buryan Mawnan Reserves 0-3 Penzance Reserves New Inn Titans 4-0 St Day Thirds Perranwell Reserves 5-4 Illogan RBL Reserves Stithians 0-1 Redruth United Reserves DIV THREE EAST Bodmin Dragons 4-8 Gerrans & St Mawes United Grampound 2-3 Week St Mary Looe Town Reserves 3-3 Gunnislake Reserves North Petherwin Reserves 1-7 Bude Town Reserves St Mawgan Reserves 1-1 Liskeard Athletic Thirds DIV THREE WEST Carharrack 1-0 RNAS Culdrose Reserves Holman SC 16-0 Wendron United Fourths Probus 4-0 Lanner St Erme 4-5 Dropship St Keverne 1-7 Lizard Argyle DIV FOUR EAST Boscastle Reserves 1-3 North Hill Lifton Reserves p-p Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves Lostwithiel Reserves 5-2 St Eval Spitfires St Teath Reserves 1-3 Biscovey Tregony p-p Delabole United DIV FOUR WEST Constantine Reserves 3-3 Wendron United Fifths Lizard Argyle Reserves 0-4 Mullion Thirds Penryn Athletic Reserves p-p Helston Raiders Perranporth 1-0 Storm St Just Reserves 1-1 Dropship Reserves**** **** WEDNESDAY 20TH MARCH PREM DIV WEST Penryn Athletic A-A Illogan RBL Wendron United Reserves 1-12 Mousehole Development DIV ONE EAST St Blazey Reserves 0-0 Foxhole Stars Wadebridge Town Reserves p-p St Newlyn East DIV ONE WEST Porthleven Reserves p-p West Cornwall DIV TWO EAST Dobwalls Reserves v Pensilva **** TUESDAY 19TH MARCH PREM DIV EAST Millbrook Reserves p-p Callington Town Reserves St Austell Reserves 1-2 Altarnun Torpoint Athletic Reserves p-p Launceston Reserves PREM DIV WEST Hayle 3-1 Redruth United Helston Athletic Development p-p Falmouth Town Reserves DIV ONE EAST Liskeard Athletic Reserves 0-0 Boscastle Newquay Reserves 4-3 St Stephen ***** SATURDAY 16TH MARCH CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS Saltash Borough 3-0 Saltash United Reserves EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Boscastle 1-6 St Newlyn East Perranwell Reserves p-p Praze Wadebridge Town Reserves 5-2 Lifton West Cornwall 0-1 RNAS Culdrose PERCY STEPHENS CUP ROUND THREE Falmouth DC p-p Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves QUARTER-FINAL St Just Reserves 3-4 Dropship PREM DIV EAST Altarnun 3-4 Sticker Reserves Callington Town Reserves 3-1 North Petherwin Gunnislake 4-3 Millbrook Reserves Launceston Reserves p-p St Mawgan PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves p-p Perranwell Illogan RBL p-p Hayle Mousehole Development 2-1 Helston Athletic Development Mullion Reserves 5-0 St Agnes Redruth United 1-2 Pendeen Rovers St Day 2-2 Porthleven Wendron United Reserves p-p St Just DIV ONE EAST Foxhole Stars p-p Roche Nanpean Rovers 4-3 Kilkhampton Newquay Reserves 6-1 Looe Town St Columb Major 2-13 Liskeard Athletic Reserves St Stephen p-p Torpoint Athletic Thirds DIV ONE WEST Hayle Reserves 3-1 Threemilestone Ludgvan p-p Porthleven Reserves Mawnan 9-3 Helston Athletic Thirds St Agnes Reserves p-p St Day Reserves Troon 3-2 Camborne SOM DIV TWO EAST Calstock 4-10 Lanivet Inn St Dennis Development p-p Saltash United Thirds St Merryn 1-2 Gorran St Minver Reserves 0-9 Pensilva St Teath 2-2 Dobwalls Reserves DIV TWO WEST Constantine p-p Falmouth United Frogpool & Cusgarne p-p Penzance Reserves Newlyn Non-Athletico 4-1 St Buryan St Day Thirds p-p Mawnan Reserves Stithians p-p New Inn Titans DIV THREE EAST Bude Town Reserves 3-0 Week St Mary Liskeard Athletic Thirds p-p Grampound Looe Town Reserves p-p Lanreath North Petherwin Reserves 3-8 Gerrans & St Mawes United St Dominick Reserves p-p Bodmin Dragons St Mawgan Reserves 7-1 Lostwithiel DIV THREE WEST Carharrack 0-2 Lizard Argyle RNAS Culdrose Reserves 2-6 St Erme St Ives Mariners p-p Probus St Keverne p-p Holman SC DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey p-p St Teath Reserves Lostwithiel Reserves p-p Lifton Reserves Tregony p-p Boscastle Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Helston Raiders p-p Lizard Argyle Reserves Mullion Thirds v Perranporth Pendeen Rovers Reserves p-p Troon Reserves **** WEDNESADY 13TH MARCH TRACY BANFIELD CUP SEMI-FINAL Helston Athletic Development 3-4 Falmouth Town Reserves DIV ONE EAST Newquay Reserves 3-3 Roche Wadebridge Town Reserves 0-1 St Blazey Reserves DIV TWO EAST Bodmin Town Reserves p-p Lifton DIV FOUR WEST Penryn Athletic Reserves 6-1 Constantine Reserves **** TUESDAY 12TH MARCH PREM DIV EAST Launceston Reserves 0-3 Saltash United Reserves DIV ONE EAST Torpoint Athletic Thirds P-P Liskeard Athletic Reserves DIV ONE WEST Helston Athletic Thirds P-P Threemilestone DIV TWO EAST St Dennis Development P-P Pensilva ***** SATURDAY 9TH MARCH CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS Saltash United Reserves A-A Saltash Borough EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Kilkhampton 0-3 St Blazey Reserves PERCY STEPHENS CUP ROUND THREE Falmouth DC P-P Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves PREM DIV EAST North Petherwin 4-3 Altarnun Polperro 7-1 Launceston Reserves Saltash United Reserves p-p Torpoint Athletic Reserves St Mawgan 3-3 Millbrook Reserves Sticker Reserves 0-4 St Dominick PREM DIV WEST Hayle 2-0 St Agnes Helston Athletic Development p-p Redruth United Illogan RBL p-p St Day Mullion Reserves 3-3 St Just Porthleven p-p Pendeen Rovers Wendron United Reserves p-p Penryn Athletic DIV ONE EAST Foxhole Stars 3-1 Nanpean Rovers Looe Town 2-9 Liskeard Reserves Newquay Reserves 3-2 Boscastle Roche p-p Torpoint Athletic Thirds St Columb Major 1-4 St Stephen St Newlyn East 3-0 St Minver DIV ONE WEST Praze 0-1 Mawnan RNAS Culdrose 2-0 Troon St Agnes Reserves 0-5 Ludgvan St Day Reserves p-p Porthleven Reserves St Ives Town 1-1 Hayle Reserves Threemilestone p-p Wendron United Thirds West Cornwall 0-6 Camborne SOM DIV TWO EAST Calstock 3-5 St Teath Dobwalls Reserves 5-1 Mevagissey Gorran p-p Bodmin Town Reserves Lanivet Inn p-p St Breward Pensilva 12-0 St Dennis Development Saltash United Thirds p-p St Merryn St Minver Reserves 0-5 Lifton DIV TWO WEST Constantine p-p Illogan RBL Reserves Falmouth United 0-3 Penzance Reserves Mawnan Reserves p-p Newlyn Non-Athletico Redruth United Reserves p-p New Inn Titans St Day Thirds p-p Perranwell Reserves Stithians 4-2 St Buryan DIV THREE EAST Bude Town Reserves 3-0 Gerrans & St Mawes United Grampound 2-1 Lostwithiel Gunnislake Reserves 8-1 North Petherwin Reserves Liskeard Athletic Thirds 2-5 Lanreath St Dominick Reserves 2-2 Looe Town Reserves Week St Mary 4-2 St Mawgan Reserves DIV THREE WEST Holman SC 4-2 Lizard Argyle Lanner p-p St Keverne Probus p-p Carharrack RNAS Culdrose Reserves p-p Goonhavern Athletic Wendron United Fourths p-p Dropship DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey 3-4 Delabole United Lifton Reserves 1-4 Indian Queens North Hill 2-1 Lostwithiel Reserves St Teath Reserves 2-1 Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves Tregony p-p St Eval Spitfires DIV FOUR WEST Mullion Thirds 1-4 Dropship Reserves Pendeen Rovers Reserves H-W Helston Raiders St Just Reserves p-p Penryn Athletic Reserves Troon Reserves p-p Lizard Argyle Reserves Wendron United Fifths p-p Perranporth **** WEDNESDAY 6TH MARCH 2024 PREM DIV EAST Callington Town Reserves p-p North Petherwin Millbrook Reserves p-p St Dominick Torpoint Athletic Reserves 4-2 Saltash Borough DIV ONE WEST Hayle Reserves 3-1 Ludgvan Att-50 **** SATURDAY 2nd MARCH CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS Hayle 2-1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Saltash United Reserves p-p Saltash Borough PREM DIV EAST Millbrook Reserves p-p Sticker Reserves North Petherwin p-p Callington Town Reserves St Austell Reserves 3-2 Gunnislake St Dominick A-A Altarnun PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves p-p Illogan RBL Helston Athletic Development p-p Mullion Reserves Pendeen Rovers p-p Penryn Athletic Porthleven p-p Perranwell St Just p-p Mousehole Development Wendron United Reserves p-p Redruth United DIV ONE EAST Boscastle p-p St Blazey Reserves Kilkhampton 6-2 Liskeard Athletic Reserves Looe Town p-p St Stephen Newquay Reserves p-p St Newlyn East Roche p-p Wadebridge Town Reserves St Columb Major p-p Foxhole Stars Torpoint Athletic Thirds p-p St Minver DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM 4-1 Porthleven Reserves Hayle Reserves p-p St Agnes Reserves Mawnan 5-2 Ludgvan RNAS Culdrose 2-0 Helston Athletic Thirds Threemilestone p-p West Cornwall Wendron United Thirds p-p Praze DIV TWO EAST Calstock 4-0 St Merryn Gorran p-p Dobwalls Reserves Lanivet Inn p-p St Dennis Development Lifton p-p St Teath Mavagissey 1-1 St Breward DIV TWO WEST Penzance Reserves p-p New Inn Titans Perranwell Reserves p-p Constantine Redruth United Reserves p-p Newlyn Non-Athletico St Buryan p-p Falmouth United St Day Thirds p-p Illogan RBL Reserves DIV THREE EAST Bude Town Reserves 8-0 Lostwithiel Gunnislake Reserves p-p Bodmin Dragons Lanreath p-p Grampound Liskeard Athletic Thirds p-p North Petherwin Reserves St Mawgan Reserves 5-1 St Dominick Reserves Week St Mary p-p Looe Town Reserves DIV THREE WEST Carharrack p-p Lizard Argyle Dropship 2-0 St Erme RNAS Culdrose Reserves 1-2 Lanner St Ives Mariners p-p Falmouth DC St Keverne p-p Goonhavern Athletic Wendron United Fourths p-p Holman SC DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey p-p Tregony Delabole United 3-0 St Eval Spitfires Lostwithiel Reserves p-p Boscastle Reserves St Teath Reserves p-p Indian Queens DIV FOUR WEST Constantine Reserves p-p Dropship Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves p-p Mullion Thirds Lizard Argyle Reserves p-p Wendron United Fifths Penryn Athletic Reserves p-p Pendeen Rovers Reserves Storm 7-2 Helston Raiders Troon Reserves 2-10 St Just Reserves
-
GORRAN LEAGUE RECORD 2023-24 DATE DAY L/C H/A OPPONENTS W/L/D SCORE ATT SCORERS 2-9-23 SAT L H ST DENNIS DEVELOPMENT W 4-2 14 OLLIE CROFTS, JAMES ROGERS, ANDREW WHATTY, OG 6-9-23 WED L A MEVAGISSEY P-P 9-9-23 SAT L H PENSILVA L 0-2 16-9-23 SAT L H ST MINVER RESERVES W 3-0 14 ??? 23-9-23 SAT L H SALTASH UNITED THIRDS W 3-0 14 ??? 30-9-23 SAT L A LIFTON P-P 7-10-23 SAT L A LANIVET INN L 1-2 ??? 14-10-23 SAT EC R1 H DOBWALLS RESERVES L 1-3 ??? 21-10-23 SAT CJC R2 A ST DOMINICK RESERVES L 6-7 aet ??? 28-10-23 SAT L A ST DENNIS DEVELOPMENT P-P 4-11-23 SAT L A ST BREWARD L 2-7 ??? 11-11-23 SAT L H CALSTOCK L 2-3 14 ??? 2-12-23 SAT L A BODMIN TOWN RESERVES W 3-1 16-12-23 SAT L A DOBWALLS RESERVES L 0-4 25 30-12-23 SAT L H ST BREWARD P-P 6-1-24 SAT L A SALTASH UNITED THIRDS P-P 13-1-24 SAT L A ST TEATH D 2-2 30 ??? 27-1-24 SAT L H LANIVET INN L 1-3 ?// 3-2-24 SAT L A PENSILVA L 3-4 53 ??? 10-2-24 SAT L H ST BREWARD P-P 2-3-24 SAT L H DOBWALLS RESERVES 9-3-24 SAT L H BODMIN TOWN RESERVES 16-3-24 SAT L A ST MERRYN Help. Loads missing, can't find any names on Full Time, websites or social media!
-
Thank you for the latest edition which dropped through the letterbox this morning, Dave Deacon. I got so engrossed reading it, I burnt my lunch!
-
Sat 10th Feb 2024 fixtures
cornishteddyboy replied to Dave James's topic in Kernow Stone St Piran Lge WEST divisions 2, 3 & 4
DIV 2 West. Constantine v Illogan Reserves is postponed. 4 games from the Division off so far. -
Three evenings of games this week THIS WEEK'S FIXTURES WEDNESDAY 28TH FEBRUARY PREM DIV EAST Callington Town Reserves p-p St Dominick DIV ONE EAST Wadebridge Town Reserves p-p St Minver DIV ONE WEST Hayle Reserves 1-2 West Cornwall Porthleven Reserves P-P Troon ***** TUESDAY 27TH FEBRUARY PREM DIV WEST Wendron United Reserves 2-2 Mullion Reserves Torpoint Athletic Thirds 3-2 Looe Town DIV ONE WEST Helston Athletic Thirds P-P St Day Reserves DIV ONE EAST Liskeard Athletic Reserves 6-1 Roche Newquay Reserves 3-6 St Blazey Reserves **** SATURDAY 24TH FEBRUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS Gunnislake 0-4 RNAS Culdrose EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Boscastle p-p St Newlyn East Kilkhampton p-p St Blazey Reserves Perranwell Reserves p-p Praze Wadebridge Town Reserves p-p Lifton CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS Falmouth United 2-0 Pensilva Stithians 0-4 Biscovey PERCY STEPHENS CUP QUARTER-FINAL Falmouth DC p-p Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Lanner 3-1 Mullion Thirds (reversed to Mullion) PREM DIV EAST Callington Town Reserves p-p Saltash Borough Millbrook Reserves p-p Saltash United Reserves Sticker Reserves p-p St Austell Reserves PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves p-p Helston Athletic Development Illogan RBL p-p St Day Mousehole Development 6-3 St Agnes Pendeen Rovers 1-1 St Just Penryn Athletic p-p Perranwell Wendron United Reserves p-p Porthleven DIV ONE EAST Foxhole Stars p-p Torpoint Athletic Thirds St Minver p-p Looe Town Roche p-p St Stephen DIV ONE WEST St Day Reserves p-p Mawnan St Ives Town 2-2 West Cornwall Troon 2-2 Wendron United Thirds DIV TWO EAST Mavagissey p-p St Minver Reserves Saltash United Thirds p-p Bodmin Town Reserves St Merryn p-p St Dennis Development St Teath P-P Lanivet Inn DIV TWO WEST Mawnan Reserves p-p Frogpool & Cusgarne New Inn Titans p-p St Day Thirds Newlyn Non-Athletico p-p St Buryan (at Madron) Redruth United Thirds p-p Penzance Reserves DIV THREE EAST Bude Town Reserves p-p Bodmin Dragons Liskeard Athletic Thirds p-p Week St Mary Looe Town Reserves p-p Gerrans & St Mawes United North Petherwin Reserves 6-1 Grampound St Dominick Reserves p-p Lostwithiel St Mawgan Reserves 1-3 Gunnislake Reserves DIV THREE WEST Carharrack p-p RNAS Culdrose Reserves Dropship p-p Goonhavern Athletic Holman SC 4-0 Probus St Ives Mariners 5-4 St Erme St Keverne 0-1 Wendron United Fourths DIV FOUR EAST Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves p-p Tregony Lifton Reserves p-p North Hill Lostwithiel Reserves p-p Indian Queens DIV FOUR WEST Constantine Reserves p-p Lizard Argyle Reserves Helston Raiders p-p Dropship Reserves Storm 0-13 Penryn Athletic Reserves St Just Reserves p-p Pendeen Rovers Reserves Wendron United Fifths p-p Perranporth **** WEDNESDAY 21ST FEBRUARY EVELY CUP THIRD ROUND Hayle Reserves p-p Illogan RBL Reserves ***** SATURDAY 17TH FEBRUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP QUARTER-FINALS Gunislake p-p RNAS Culdrose Torpoint Athletic Reserves p-p Hayle West Cornwall 1-2 Mousehole CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS Biscovey p-p Stithians Lanreath 4-3 Lanivet Inn Pensilva p-p Falmouth United PERCY STEPHENS CUP QUARTER-FINAL Tregony 1-5 Gerrans & St Mawes United PREM DIV EAST Altarnun p-p St Mawgan Millbrook Reserves 1-2 St Austell Reserves North Petherwin p-p Sticker St Dominick p-p Launceston Reserves PREM DIV WEST Helston Athletic Development 5-1 Pendeen Rovers Mullion Reserves 5-1 Wendron United Reserves Perranwell p-p Illogan RBL St Just 1-5 St Day DIV ONE EAST Boscastle p-p Looe Town Foxhole Stars p-p Torpoint Athletic Thirds Kilkhampton p-p St Stephen St Columb Major p-p Roche St Minver p-p Nanpean Rovers St Newlyn East p-p St Blazey Reserves Wadebridge Town Reserves p-p Liskeard Athletic Reserves DIV ONE WEST Ludgvan p-p St Ives Town Mawnan p-p Praze St Day Reserves p-p Troon Threemilestone p-p Camborne SOM DIV TWO EAST Bodmin Town Reserves p-p Calstock Gorran p-p St Teath Lifton p-p Mevagissey St Breward 6-1 St Merryn DIV TWO WEST Illogan RBL Reserves p-p New Inn Titans Perranwell Reserves p-p Mawnan Reserves Redruth United Reserves p-p Penzance Reserves St Buryan p-p Constantine St Day Thirds p-p Frogpool & Cusgarne DIV THREE EAST Liskeard Athletic Thirds p-p Grampound Week St Mary p-p Bude Town Reserves DIV THREE WEST Carharrack p-p Holman SC Goonhavern Athletic a-a Falmouth DC Lizard Argyle p-p Dropship Probus p-p Lanner St Ives Mariners p-p RNAS Culdrose Reserves Wendron United Fourths p-p St Keverne DIV FOUR EAST Delabole United 6-3 North Hill Indian Queens 2-4 Boscastle Reserves St Eval Spitfires 1-2 St Teath Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Dropship Reserves 8-5 Pendeen Rovers Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves p-p Storm Helston Raiders p-p Constantine Reserves Mullion Thirds 2-2 Lizard Argyle Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves p-p St Just Reserves Troon Reserves 7-4 Perranporth **** WEDNESDAY 14TH FEBRUARY EVELY CUP ROUND THREE Torpoint Athletic Thirds v Dobwalls Reserves *** SATURDAY 10TH FEBRUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND THREE Saltash United Reserves 1-0 Nanpean Rovers CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP QUARTER-FINALS Biscovey p-p Stithians Dropship 3-0 Bude Town Reserves Lanreath p-p Lanivet Inn Pensilva p-p Falmouth United PERCY STEPHENS CUP ROUND THREE Falmouth DC p-p Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Lanner p-p Mullion Thirds QUARTER-FINAL Tregony p-p Gerrans & St Mawes United PREM DIV EAST Altarnun p-p Saltash Borough Callington Town Reserves 0-4 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Launceston Reserves p-p Millbrook Reserves North Petherwin p-p Polperro St Mawgan p-p St Dominick Sticker Reserves 0-2 Gunnislake PREM DIV WEST Falmouth Town Reserves p-p Porthleven Illogan RBL p-p Pendeen Rovers Mousehole Development p-p Redruth United Penryn Athletic p-p St Day Perranwell p-p Helston Development St Agnes p-p St Just Wendron United Reserves p-p Hayle DIV ONE EAST Boscastle 3-5 Foxhole Stars St Minver p-p Liskeard Athletic Reserves Torpoint Athletic Thirds 3-3 St Newlyn East Looe Town 0-1 Roche St Blazey Reserves p-p Kilkhampton Wadebridge Town Reserves p-p Newquay Reserves DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM 6-0 St Day Reserves Hayle Reserves 1-1 Mawnan Ludgvan H-W Threemilestone Praze p-p St Ives Town West Cornwall 2-2 St Agnes Reserves DIV TWO EAST Calstock p-p Lifton Gorran p-p St Breward Mevagissey 3-2 Bodmin Town Reserves St Merryn p-p Dobwalls Reserves DIV TWO WEST Constantine p-p Illogan RBL Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne p-p St Buryan Mawnan Reserves p-p New Inn Titans Redruth United Reserves p-p Penzance Reserves St Day Thirds p-p Newlyn Non-Athletico DIV THREE EAST Gunnislake Reserves p-p Grampound Lostwithiel p-p St Mawgan Reserves St Dominick Reserves p-p Liskeard Athletic Thirds Week St Mary p-p Bodmin Dragons DIV THREE WEST Carharrack p-p Lizard Argyle Holman SC p-p Goonhavern Athletic St Keverne p-p Probus Wendron United Fourths p-p St Erme DIV FOUR EAST Lifton Reserves p-p Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves North Hill p-p Lostwithiel Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Lizard Argyle Reserves 2-1 Helston Raiders Pendeen Rovers Reserves 9-2 Penryn Athletic Reserves St Just Reserves 3-1 Constantine Reserves Troon Reserves p-p Storm Wendron United Fifths p-p Perranporth **** SATURDAY 3rd February 2024 CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND THREE St Austell 1-2 Gunnislake PERCY STEPHENS CUP Quarter-Final Lanreath 7-0 North Petherwin Reserves PREM DIV EAST Launceston Reserves 1-3 North Petherwin Polperro 0-4 St Dominick Saltash Borough 2-7 Saltash United Reserves Torpoint Athletic Reserves 5-1 Altarnun PREM DIV WEST Hayle 1-4 Helston Development Pendeen Rovers 3-0 Mullion Reserves Penryn Athletic 3-5 St Just Porthleven 6-0 Redruth United St Agnes 0-4 Illogan RBL St Day 2-0 Wendron United Reserves DIV ONE EAST Foxhall Stars 5-1 Looe Town Kilkhampton p-p Newquay Reserves St Newlyn East 4-4 Wadebridge Town Reserves Liskeard Athletic Reserves p-p St Blazey Reserves Nanpean Rovers 0-3 Boscastle St Column Major 1-4 Torpoint Athletic Thirds DIV ONE WEST Helston Athletic Thirds 9-1 St Agnes Reserves Mawnan 2-1 RNAS Culdrose Praze H-W Ludgvan St Ives Town 3-1 Camborne SOM Threemilestone A-W Porthleven Reserves Troon 0-1 Hayle Reserves Wendron United Thirds 4-2 St Day Reserves DIV TWO EAST Lifton 4-1 Saltash United Thirds Dobwalls Reserves 1-3 Bodmin Town Reserves Mevagissey 0-3 St Teath Pensilva 4-3 Gorran St Dennis Development 3-2 Calstock St Minver Reserves A-W Lanivet Inn DIV TWO WEST Constantine 3-2 Perranwell Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne 1-5 New Inn Titans Illogan RBL Reserves H-W Mawnan Reserves Redruth United Reserves p-p Falmouth United St Day Thirds 0-0 St Buryan Stithians 3-3 Newlyn Non-Athletico DIV THREE EAST Bodmin Dragons 4-1 Liskeard Athletic Thirds Gerrans & St Mawes United 2-0 Lostwithiel Looe Town Reserves 1-1 Week St Mary St Dominick Reserves 2-0 Grampound St Mawgan Reserves 2-3 Bude Town Reserves DIV THREE WEST Falmouth DC 0-1 Dropship Goonhavern Athletic 4-2 RNAS Culdrose Reserves Holman SC 8-0 Carharrack Lanner 6-2 Wendron United Fourths St Erme 6-0 St Keverne DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey 4-1 Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves Boscastle Reserves v St Eval Spitfires Lostwithiel Reserves 1-2 Delabole United St Teath Reserves 1-2 Lifton Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Helston Raiders 0-10 Penryn Athletic Reserves Lizard Argyle Reserves 2-6 Perranporth St Just Reserves 1-1 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Storm 3-4 Troon Reserves
-
cornishteddyboy reacted to a post in a topic: RESULTS - Saturday 27 January 2024
-
RESULTS - Saturday 27 January 2024
cornishteddyboy replied to Dave Deacon's topic in Kitchen Kit Peninsula League Forum
Dobwalls 1-2 Penzance First away win for the season. -
Foxhole Reserves
cornishteddyboy posted a topic in Kernow Stone St Piran Lge EAST divisions 2, 3 & 4
Friday 26th Jan Foxhole Stars Reserves have withdrawn from Div Three East citing lack of players. -
THIS WEEK'S FIXTURES SATURDAY 27th JANUARY PERCY STEPHENS CUP ROUND THREE Foxhole Stars Reserves p-p North Petherwin Reserves PREM DIV EAST Altarnun 1-0 Millbrook Reserves Gunnislake 1-3 St Dominick Polperro 0-0 Saltash Borough St Mawgan 1-0 St Austell Sticker Reserves 0-2 Torpoint Athletic Reserves PREM DIV WEST Hayle 1-2 St Just Illogan RBL 1-1 Helston Athletic Development Mousehole Development 0-0 Att-55 Porthleven Pendeen Rovers 4-5 St Day Perranwell 0-1 Mullion Reserves Redruth United 1-2 Penryn Athletic DIV ONE EAST Boscastle 3-3 Roche Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2-2 Torpoint Athletic Thirds Looe Town 0-5 Kilkhampton St Blazey Reserves 1-1 Nanpean Rovers St Newlyn East 0-3 Foxhole Stars St Stephen 1-3 St Minver Wadebridge Town Reserves 3-2 St Columb Major DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM 3-3 Wendron United Thirds Mawnan 6-3 St Ives Town Porthleven Reserves 2-5 Praze RNAS Culdrose H-W Threemilestone St Agnes Reserves 2-2 Troon St Day Reserves 0-1 Hayle Reserves DIV TWO EAST Gorran 1-3 Lanivet Inn Lifton A-A Pensilva Saltash United Thirds 6-1 St Minver Reserves St Dennis Development 2-3 Dobwalls Reserves St Merryn 1-5 Mevagissey St Teath 5-0 Calstock DIV TWO WEST Constantine 1-3 New Inn Titans Falmouth United 0-2 Redruth United Reserves Frogpool & Cusgarne 1-2 Illogan RBL Reserves Penzance Reserves 5-0 Mawnan Reserves Perranwell Reserves 6-0 St Day Thirds DIV THREE EAST Bodmin Dragons 4-1 Gunnislake Reserves Grampound 0-9 Gerrans & St Mawes United Lanreath 7-1 Week St Mary Lostwithiel 3-2 Liskeard Athletic Thirds St Dominick Reserves 0-8 Bude Town Reserves DIV THREE WEST Dropship 6-0 Wendron United Fourths Goonhavern Athletic 2-3 Lizard Argyle Holman SC 3-1 Falmouth DC Lanner 5-2 St Ives Mariners Probus 8-1 St Keverne RNAS Culdrose Reserves 4-5 Carharrack DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey 6-1 Lostwithiel Reserves Delabole United 1-1 Tregony Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves 10-1 North Hill St Eval Spitfires 3-1 Boscastle Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Helston Raiders 0-5 Mullion Thirds Lizard Argyle Reserves 0-2 Pendeen Rovers Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves 4-1 Dropship Reserves Perranporth 5-2 Wendron United Fifths St Just Reserves 5-0 Storm Troon Reserves 4-1 Constantine Reserves **** WEDNESDAY 24TH JANUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND THREE St Blazey Reserves 3-4 Mousehole Development DIV TWO EAST Dobwalls Reserves 2-6 Lanivet Inn ***** TUESDAY 23RD JANUARY PREM DIV EAST Saltash United Reserves p-p North Petherwin **** SATURDAY 20th JANUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP Round Three Hayle 2-0 (aet) Redruth United North Petherwin 2-7 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Porthleven 0-1 RNAS Culdrose Saltash Borough 3-1 St Dominick West Cornwall 3-3 (7-6pens) St Just CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP Round Four Bodmin Town Reserves 2-6 Falmouth United TRACY BANFIELD CUP Quarter-Final Falmouth Town Reserves 3-1 St Mawgan EVELY CUP Round Two Bude Town Reserves 3-0 Perranwell Reserves Looe Town 0-4 Dobwalls Reserves Mawnan 5-0 New Inn Titans PREM DIV EAST Altarnun 3-6 Callington Town Reserves Gunnislake 3-1 Saltash United Reserves Launceston Reserves 1-1 St Austell Reserves Millbrook Reserves 3-1 Polperro DIV ONE EAST Kilkhampton 4-0 St Newlyn East Roche 1-0 Foxhole Stars St Minver 6-0 Newquay Reserves St Stephen 1-3 St Columb Major DIV ONE WEST Praze 5-1 Troon St Agnes Reserves 2-2 Camborne SOM Threemilestone 0-6 Hayle Reserves DIV TWO EAST Saltash United Thirds 3-1 St Teath DIV TWO WEST Chacewater 0-3 Redruth United Reserves Illogan RBL Reserves 2-1 Newlyn Non-Athletico St Buryan 1-2 Frogpool & Cusgarne DIV THREE EAST Foxhole Stars Reserves 0-4 St Mawgan Reserves Grampound A-W Gunnislake Reserves Lanreath 7-1 Bodmin Dragons St Dominick Reserves 4-1 North Petherwin Reserves Week St Mary 1-5 Liskeard Athletic Thirds DIV THREE WEST Falmouth DC 3-3 Carharrack Goonhavern Athletic 1-1 St Keverne Holman SC 0-3 Dropship Lizard Argyle 0-0 RNAS Culdrose Reserves St Erme 4-3 Lanner Wendron United Fourths 0-2 Probus DIV FOUR EAST Biscovey 3-1 Lifton Reserves Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves 12-2 St Teath Reserves Indian Queens 1-4 St Eval Spitfires Tregony 2-0 North Hill DIV FOUR WEST Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves 5-1 Lizard Argyle Reserves Pendeen Rovers Reserves 3-0 Constantine Reserves Att-20 St Just Reserves 3-2 Wendron United Fifths Storm 1-4 Mullion Thirds Troon Reserves 1-1 Penryn Athletic Reserves *** SATURDAY 13th JANUARY Cornwall Junior Cup Round Four Dropship 1-1 Mevagissey (7-6 pens) Lanreath 6-1 Holman SC New Inn Titans 1-4 Pensilva RNAS Culdrose Reserves 0-7 Lanivet Inn Stithians 3-1 Probus Tregony 0-2 Biscovey Evely Cup Round Two Kilkhampton 4-0 Saltash United Thirds St Day Reserves 1-3 RNAS Culdrose PREM DIV EAST Gunnislake 5-4 Polperro North Petherwin 4-1 Torpoint Athletic Reserves Saltash United Reserves 5-0 Altarnun St Mawgan 2-2 Saltash Borough Callington Town Reserves 0-4 Millbrook Reserves PREM DIV WEST Mullion Reserves 2-4 Falmouth Town Reserves Helston Athletic Development 1-3 St Day Illogan RBL 8-0 Wendron United Reserves Att-45 Mousehole Development 3-3 Penryn Athletic Pendeen Rovers 1-1 Hayle Perranwell 3-0 Redruth United Att-45 St Just 4-2 Porthleven DIV ONE EAST Liskeard Athletic Reserves 2-0 St Columb Major Looe Town 2-3 Newquay Reserves Roche 1-2 St Blazey Reserves St Newlyn East 4-1 Boscastle St Stephen 2-10 Foxhole Stars Torpoint Athletic Thirds 2-0 Nanpean Rovers DIV ONE WEST Camborne SOM 1-7 Mawnan Hayle Reserves 2-0 Wendron United Thirds Porthleven Reserves 3-3 Ludgvan Praze 8-0 Threemilestone St Ives Town 6-0 Helston Athletic Thirds West Cornwall 5-1 Troon DIV TWO EAST Lifton 7-1 St Dennis Development St Breward 3-0 Bodmin Town Reserves St Minver 3-2 Calstock St Teath 2-2 Gorran DIV TWO WEST Falmouth United 10-0 Chacewater Mawnan Reserves 2-5 Illogan RBL Reserves Newlyn Non-Athletico 4-0 Constantine Penzance Reserves 4-1 Frogpool & Cusgarne Redruth United Reserves 3-2 Perranwell Reserves St Buryan 1-0 St Day Thirds DIV THREE EAST Grampound 0-5 St Mawgan Reserves Liskeard Athletic Thirds 6-0 Foxhole Stars Reserves Lostwithiel 1-5 Gerrans & St Mawes United St Dominick Reserves 2-0 Week St Mary DIV THREE WEST Falmouth DC 7-1 Wendron United Fourths Goonhavern Athletic 3-1 Carharrack Lizard Argyle 7-2 St Ives Mariners St Keverne 1-3 Lanner DIV FOUR EAST Boscastle Reserves 0-3 Indian Queens North Hill 2-1 St Teath Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Constantine Reserves 1-1 Pendeen Rovers Reserves Dropship Reserves 7-0 Helston Raiders Mullion Thirds 0-1 St Just Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves 10-1 Wendron United Fifths Storm 2-1 Lizard Argyle Reserves Troon Reserves 1-4 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves *** WEDNESDAY 10TH JANUARY PREM DIV WEST Hayle 4-1 Mullion Reserves Att-??? **** TUESDAY 9TH JANUARY TRACY BRANFIELD CUP Quarter-Final Helston Athletic Development 1-0 Porthleven Att-179 ****** SATURDAY 6TH JANUARY CORNWALL INTERMEDIATE CUP ROUND TWO Saltash United Reserves 4-1 St Day CORNWALL JUNIOR CUP ROUND THREE Lanivet Inn 8-1 St Dennis Development TRACY BRANFIED CUP QUARTER-FINAL Hayle 2-4 St Dominick Att-50 PREM DIV EAST Altarnun p-p Sticker Reserves Millbrook Reserves 2-1 North Petherwin St Austell p-p Polperro St Mawgan 7-2 Callington Town Reserves Saltash Borough 4-1 Launceston Reserves PREM DIV WEST Helston Athletic Development 2-1 Penryn Athletic Illogan RBL 1-0 Falmouth Town Reserves Mousehole Development P-P Perranwell Porthleven 4-0 St Agnes Wendron United Reserves p-p Pendeen Rovers DIV ONE EAST Boscastle 9-0 St Columb Major Liskeard Athletic Reserves p-p Foxhole Stars Nanpean Rovers 2-2 Newquay Reserves St Blazey Reserves p-p Wadebridge Town Reserves St Minver p-p Looe Town St Stephen p-p St Newlyn East Torpoint Athletic Thirds 1-1 Roche DIV ONE WEST Mawnan P-P Wendron United Thirds Praze 4-1 West Cornwall St Agnes Reserves 1-6 Porthleven Reserves Threemilestone p-p St Ives Town Troon 8-0 Ludgvan DIV TWO EAST Bodmin Town Reserves p-p St Merryn Calstock p-p Lifton Mevagissey 5-2 Dobwalls Reserves Pensilvsa 7-0 St Minver Reserves Saltash United Thirds p-p Gorran DIV TWO WEST Constantine p-p Mawnan Reserves Falmouth United 3-3 Stithians Frogpool & Cusgarne p-p Penzance Reserves Perranwell Reserves p-p Illogan RBL Reserves Redruth United Reserves p-p New Inn Titans St Buryan 4-1 Newlyn Non-Athletico St Day Thirds P-P Chacewater DIV THREE EAST Bodmin Dragons p-p Lanreath Bude Town Reserves 16-0 Grampound Foxhole Stars Reserves p-p Looe Town Reserves Gerrans & St Mawes United 3-3 St Dominick Reserves Gunnislake Reserves 2-1 St Mawgan Reserves Lostwithiel p-p North Peterwin Reserves DIV THREE WEST Carharrack 0-6 Dropship - reversed to Marazion Goonhavern Athletic 4-3 Lanner Probus P-P Falmouth DC St Erme 3-1 RNAS Culdrose Reserves St Keverne p-p Lizard Argyle Wendron United Fourths P-P Holman SC DIV FOUR EAST Indian Queens 6-3 Biscovey North Hill p-p Lostwithiel Reserves St Eval Spitfires 4-2 Gerrans & St Mawes United Reserves St Teath Reserves p-p Delabole Tregony p-p Boscastle Reserves DIV FOUR WEST Dropship Reserves 1-0 Mullion Thirds Lizard Argyle Reserves 2-1 Constantine Reserves Pendeen Rovers Reserves 5-0 Frogpool & Cusgarne Reserves Penryn Athletic Reserves p-p Helston Raiders St Just Reserves 5-3 Perranporth ******
-
Sat 30th Dec 2023 fixtures
cornishteddyboy replied to Dave James's topic in Kernow Stone St Piran Lge WEST divisions 2, 3 & 4
Many thanks for the attendance figure, Ball bag. Attendance at Penzance 69. Many thanks for watching.