The Windmill On The Shirt

Members
  • Content count

    402
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

The Windmill On The Shirt last won the day on August 1 2015

The Windmill On The Shirt had the most liked content!

1 Follower

About The Windmill On The Shirt

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 17/11/81

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Torpoint Athletic

Recent Profile Visitors

1,141 profile views
  1. Saturday March 25 (3 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 3-0 St Blazey Camelford 1-2 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 2-2 Godolphin Atlantic Ivybridge Town 2-3 Falmouth Town Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1-1 BodminTown Plymouth Parkway 1-2 TorpointAthletic Saltash United 2-0 Launceston St Austell 4-2 Exmouth Town Witheridge 2-1 Newquay
  2. Wednesday March 22 (7.30 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP Semi-Final Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3-1 St Austell at Saltash United also Senior Cup semi Newquay 1-4 Bodmin Town
  3. Tuesday March 21 (7.30 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 2-2 Godolphin Atlantic Cullompton Rangers 2-0 Launceston Also Senior Cup semi Falmouth Town 2-1 Saltash Utd
  4. I have not played for a very long time
  5. Torpoint Athletic 2-0 Newquay Att: 93 Scorers: Damerell 5, Bevan 80 Not a bad performance by the lads, Newquay never gave up, fair play to them. I wish them well in the great escape. Also a big well done to Sticker who became SWPL Divsion 1 West champions this afternoon and I look forward to playing them in the Premier Division next season.
  6. Saturday March 18 (3 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Bodmin Town 2-1 Cullompton Rangers Falmouth Town 2-0 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 1-3 Saltash United Helston Athletic 1-2 Tiverton Town Reserves Ivybridge Town 1-3 Camelford Launceston 1-4 Tavistock St Blazey 0-5 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Torpoint Athletic 3-0 Newquay
  7. Friday March 17 CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION St Austell 2-0 Plymouth Parkway (7.30pm)
  8. Wednesday March 15 CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Saltash United 1-1 Plymouth Argyle Reserves (7.30pm)
  9. Tuesday March 14 (7.30 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 1-1 Godolphin Atlantic Helston Athletic 1-2 Bodmin Town Newquay 1-3 Callington Town
  10. Saturday March 11 (3 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 2-1 Witheridge Exmouth Town 2-0 Launceston Godolphin Atlantic 2-2 Plymouth Parkway Helston Athletic 1-3 Torpoint Athletic Newquay 0-5 Tavistock Saltash United 5-1 Ivybridge Town St Austell 1-1 Bodmin Town St Blazey 1-3 Cullompton Rangers Tiverton Town Reserves 2-1 Falmouth Town
  11. Wednesday March 8 CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Plymouth Argyle Reserves 4-0 Witheridge (7.30 pm) RGB Cornwall Senior Cup, Semi Final (at St Austell) (7.30pm) Falmouth Town 1-2 Saltash United
  12. Saturday March 4 (3 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 1-2 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 1-1 St Austell Launceston 0-4 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Saltash United 3-1 Cullompton Rangers St Blazey 2-1 Newquay Tavistock 3-0 Helston Athletic Torpoint Athletic 1-1 Bodmin Town Witheridge 2-2 Falmouth Town
  13. I hope the council get them shifted
  14. Perhaps they going to Tarmac the carpark
  15. Torpoint Ath 0-0 Witheridge Abandoned at 28 minutes as Torpoint's Dave Smith suffered a broken leg after a bad Witheridge tackle. We had to wait 45 minutes for a ambulance.