S Abbo

Members
  • Content count

    889
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    9

S Abbo last won the day on January 31

S Abbo had the most liked content!

About S Abbo

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor
  • Birthday 13/04/93

Previous Fields

  • Club
    Arsenal... Mike bassett all stars

Recent Profile Visitors

4,037 profile views
  1. Exmouth 2 Torpoint 0 Tiverton Reserves 3Launceston 2
  2. CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 1-2 Plymouth Parkway Camelford 1-2 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Newquay 1-4 Bodmin Town
  3. Callington Town 3 v 1 St Blazey Camelford 2 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic 2 v 3 Godolphin Atlantic Ivybridge Town 1 v 3 Falmouth Town Plymouth Argyle Reserves 1 v 2 Bodmin Town Plymouth Parkway 3 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Saltash United 3 v 0 Launceston St Austell 4 v 1Exmouth Town Witheridge 2 v 1 Newquay
  4. Combo League Fixtures Saturday 25th March Carharrack 3-1 St Just Falmouth Town Reserves 1-2St Agnes Mullion 1-3 Porthleven Reserves Newquay Reserves 1-2 Penryn Athletic Reserves Perranporth 1-2 Holman SC Perranwell 2-2Illogan RBL Reserves St Day 4-1 Goonhavern Athletic St Ives Town 6-1 RNAS Culdrose Sunday 26th March League Cup S-F Hayle 2-4 Ludgvan
  5. Yes .. seen it this morning thanks to cornwall channel. Peach
  6. CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP Semi-Final Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-3St Austell at Saltash United also Senior Cup semi Newquay. 0-3 Bodmin Town
  7. CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 3-1 Godolphin Atlantic Cullompton Rangers 2-0 Launceston Also Senior Cup semi Falmouth Town. 2-3 Saltash Utd
  8. Combo Fixtures Saturday 18th March 2017 Goonhavern Athletic 4-3 St Day Hayle 3-1 Falmouth Town Reserves Newquay Reserves 1-3 Perranporth Penryn Athletic Reserves 2-4 Carharrack Redruth United 3-2 Porthleven Reserves St Agnes 2-2Ludgvan St Ives Town 5-2 Perranwell St Just 3-2 Mullion Supp Cup Q-F Holman SC 2-1RNAS Culdrose
  9. Bodmin Town 4 v 0 Cullompton Rangers Falmouth Town 1 v 2 Exmouth Town Godolphin Atlantic 0 v 3 Saltash United Helston Athletic 1 v 3 Tiverton Town Reserves Ivybridge Town 0 v 2 Camelford Launceston 1 v 2 Tavistock St Blazey 1 v 5 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Torpoint Athletic 3 v 2 Newquay
  10. St Austell 3-2 Plymouth Parkway (7.30pm)
  11. Saltash 2-3 plymouth argyle
  12. 😂😂 fair one. All the best for the season mate.
  13. Pope... can you please explain the digs at illogan?.
  14. Fixtures for 11-12th March 2017 Saturday 11th March Holman SC 1-2 Perranporth Ludgvan 3-2 Helston Athletic Reserves Mullion 1-2Goonhavern Athletic Penryn Athletic Reserves 1-2 St Just Perranwell 3-4 Porthleven Reserves RNAS Culdrose 1-3St Agnes Supp Cup - Prelim Falmouth Town Reserves 2-3 Redruth United Sunday 12th March League Cup S-F (at Illogan) Carharrack 2-1 St Ives Town