Jump to content
Cornwall Football Forum

Mr Cornwall

Members
  • Content count

    1,531
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Mr Cornwall last won the day on July 5 2016

Mr Cornwall had the most liked content!

About Mr Cornwall

  • Rank
    Premier Contributor

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://

Recent Profile Visitors

4,159 profile views
  1. Bodmin Town 2-1 Tiverton Town Reserves (1 pm) Callington Town 3-0 Godolphin Atlantic (11 am) Cullompton Rangers 1-1 Plymouth Parkway (1 pm) Helston Athletic 0-4 Saltash United Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3-1 Torpoint Athletic (2 pm) St Austell 3-2 Tavistock (noon) Witheridge 2-0 Ivybridge Town (2 pm) WALTER C PARSON FUNERAL DIRECTORS CUP THIRD ROUND Sticker 1-4 Exmouth Town (1.30 pm)
  2. Camelford 0-3 Bodmin Town Exmouth Town 4-1 Cullompton Rangers Helston Athletic v Falmouth Town Launceston 2-2 Callington Town Newquay 1-2 Godolphin Atlantic (noon) Plymouth Parkway 5-0 Ivybridge Town St Austell 6-1 St Blazey Torpoint Athletic 3-2 Saltash United
  3. SWPL matches - Saturday December 17 2016

    Bodmin Town 3-0 Helston Athletic Camelford 0-2 Tavistock Cullompton Rangers 2-1 Callington Town Exmouth Town 1-3 Plymouth Argyle Falmouth Town 2-2 Plymouth Parkway Godolphin Atlantic 1-2 Witheridge Newquay 0-1 Ivybridge Town St Austell 5-0 Launceston Saltash United 4-0 Tiverton Town Torpoint Athletic 1-0 St.Blazey
  4. Saturday December 10 (3 pm unless otherwise stated) CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Camelford 2 v 1 Godolphin Atlantic Exmouth Town 5 v 2 Helston Athletic Ivybridge Town 2 v 0 St Blazey Launceston 1 v 1 Torpoint Athletic Newquay 0 v 4 Cullompton Rangers Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3 v 1 Falmouth Town Plymouth Parkway 2 v 2 Tavistock Saltash United 3 v 0 Callington Town Tiverton Town Reserves 1 v 3 Bodmin Town Witheridge 1 v 2 St Austell
  5. Bradford Town 4-0 Torpoint Athletic Exmouth Town 1-2 Blackfield & Langley Team Solent 1-3 Bodmin Town CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE (2.15 pm unless otherwise stated) PREMIER DIVISION Ivybridge Town 1-4 Tavistock (3 pm) RGB CORNWALL SENIOR CUP SECOND ROUND (2 pm) Callington Town 3-1 Newquay Camelford 2-0 Wadebridge Town Goonhavern 0-7 St Austell Pensilva 1-4 Falmouth Town Porthleven 0-2 Godolphin Atlantic
  6. Plymouth Argyle Reserves 2-1 Plymouth Parkway Liskeard Athletic 1-5 Saltash United
  7. CORNWALL SENIOR CUP Launceston 0-2 Bodmin Town St Dominick 1-5 Torpoint Athletic LEAGUE Witheridge 1-1 Exmouth Town Cullompton Rangers 2-2 Saltash United Falmouth Town 3-0 Godolphin Atlantic Helston Athletic 4-2 Ivybridge Town Newquay 0-6 Plymouth Parkway Tiverton Town 4-0 Camelford
  8. St Blazey 1-3 Tavistock
  9. SWPL matches - Wednesday Nov 23rd, 2016

    Bodmin Town 4-1 Torpoint Athletic
  10. Camelford 1-2 Ivybridge Town Cullompton Rangers 1-5 Bodmin Town Exmouth Town 2-0 Falmouth Town Helston Athletic 1-1 Tavistock Newquay 0-3 St Blazey (2.15 pm) Plymouth Parkway 2-1 Tiverton Town Reserves Saltash United 3-3 St Austell Torpoint Athletic 3-1 Godolphin Atlantic Witheridge 2-0 Callington Town
  11. SWPL matches - Friday 18th November 2016

    Argyle Reserves 4-0 Launceston
  12. Exmouth Town 2-2 Saltash United Falmouth Town 2-1 Cullompton Rangers Godolphin Atlantic 0-3 Plymouth Argyle Reserves Ivybridge Town 2-4Helston Athletic Launceston 3-0 Witheridge St Austell 4-1 Callington Town St Blazey 0-1 Tiverton Town Reserves Tavistock 5-0 Newquay Torpoint Athletic 2-2 Camelford
  13. saltash 4-1 godolphin tiverton 2-0 cullompton
  14. FIRST ROUND PROPER REPLAY Plymouth Parkway 3-1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins CARLSBERG SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION Callington Town 2-0 Exmouth Town Cullompton Rangers 3-0 St Blazey Falmouth Town 1-0 Tiverton Town Reserves Ivybridge Town 1-2 Saltash United Newquay 1-1 Launceston Torpoint Athletic 2-1 Helston Athletic
  15. Bodmin Town 2-1 St Austell Plymouth Argyle Reserves 3-1 Tavistock Witheridge 1-0 Camelford
×